G. Onugkha Stats
Club: Kayserispor · Position: Forward.
G. Onugkha (Kayserispor, forward) has 8 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1899 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.00, higher than 70% of 88 forwards. Started 21 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Onugkha has 27 appearances and 1889 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26 as a forward for Kayserispor.
Onugkha’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 27 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, G. Onugkha had a shot (all competitions).
G. Onugkha (Kayserispor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 28 appearances, and has eight goals and one assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Onugkha is a forward at Kayserispor, with 27 appearances and 1889 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. G. Onugkha has started 21 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 62% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1889 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
G. Onugkha recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88): Shooting (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (first percentile) and Defending (fifth percentile), against 88 Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 3.4, 1.6, 0.2, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88): D. Selke, P. Onuachu and B. Yıldırım (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 28 appearances, 7 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1889 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 27 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
G. Onugkha Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
| Stat | G. Onugkha | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 69% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | higher than 70% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 59% |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 49% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 11% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 16% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.62 | higher than 68% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.48 | fewer than 36% |
Per 90 minutes over 1889 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 88 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-22 to 2026-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
G. Onugkha · Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88) median
| Axis | G. Onugkha | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 50.0% | 1.69 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 69th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | 1.19 | 10th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.44accuracy 62.8% | 19.77 | 1st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 38.9% | 0.81 | 16th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.91win rate 45.8% | 4.82 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.43 | 1.24 | 5th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.95 | 1.67 | 64th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1889 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 88 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
2.4 per match — 56th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kayserispor | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.52 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Vejle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2023/24 | Vejle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | v Eyüpspor | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Rizespor | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 3.4 | ||
| 2026-04-20 | @ Gaziantep FK sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Fenerbahçe sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Kasımpaşa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-03-19 | v Fatih Karagümrük sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Samsunspor | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-09 | v Trabzonspor sub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-02-22 | v Antalyaspor | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.27 at home (834 min), 1.86 away (1065 min); Shots on target 1.08 at home (834 min), 1.01 away (1065 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Onugkha’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Onugkha average per 90?
- G. Onugkha averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (1889 minutes) — higher than 70% of 88 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Onugkha have this season?
- This season G. Onugkha has 8 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances (1899 minutes played).
- Does G. Onugkha start every game?
- G. Onugkha started 21 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Onugkha get booked?
- G. Onugkha was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.