Gerónimo Rulli
Gerónimo Rulli (Marseille, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances in 2024/25 (3060 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.71. Started 34 of 34.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2025: A goalkeeper for Marseille, Gerónimo Rulli has 34 appearances (3060 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.
As of 17 May 2025: Gerónimo Rulli averages 2.2 Impact a match over 34 games in Ligue 1 matches — 37th percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
As of 17 May 2025: In 2024/25 Gerónimo Rulli averaged 3.17 saves per 90 over 2610 minutes; his career figure is 2.86 over 12765.
Gerónimo Rulli (Marseille) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gerónimo Rulli is a goalkeeper at Marseille, with 34 appearances and 3060 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 34 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 37th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Gerónimo Rulli has started 34 of 34 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (3060 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Gerónimo Rulli has saved 66.2% of the shots on target faced in Ligue 1 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.09 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 14.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.53 saves per 90 at home (1350 minutes) against 3.86 away (1260 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 3.17 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (2610 minutes) versus 2.86 across every season on record (12765 minutes).
By the numbers
Gerónimo Rulli recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 1.6, 0.2, 1.8, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 34 appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 34 of 34 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (3060 of 3060).
Against his career: 3.17 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (2610 minutes) · 2.86 across every season on record (12765 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 34 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Gerónimo Rulli stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Gerónimo Rulli | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.71 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.2% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 14.7% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.35 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 3060 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 8
- 3+ saves3 of 8
- Clean sheet0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-08 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gerónimo Rulli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.71 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.32 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 14.7% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 31.35accuracy 86.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.12 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 3 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.03 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.10 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
2.2 per match — 37th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2026/27 | Argentina national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Marseille | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Argentina national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.89 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Marseille | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.71 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Ajax | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Ajax | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Argentina national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | Villarreal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.77 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Villarreal | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Montpellier | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | Real Sociedad | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 3.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | v Rennes | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | @ Le Havre | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ Lille | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | v Stade Brestois 29 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-19 | v Montpellier | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | @ Monaco | 90 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | v Toulouse | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | @ Reims | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-03-16 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-08 | v Lens | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.53 at home (1350 min), 3.86 away (1260 min); Goals conceded 1.35 at home (1530 min), 1.41 away (1530 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Gerónimo Rulli’s record for that season. See Gerónimo Rulli’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Gerónimo Rulli average per 90?
- Gerónimo Rulli averages 2.71 saves per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (3060 minutes).
- What is Gerónimo Rulli’s save percentage?
- Gerónimo Rulli’s save percentage is 66.2% in Ligue 1 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Gerónimo Rulli have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Gerónimo Rulli had 0 goals and 0 assists in 34 appearances (3060 minutes played).
- Did Gerónimo Rulli start regularly in 2024/25?
- Gerónimo Rulli started 34 of 34 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.