Guilherme
Guilherme (Yeni Malatyaspor, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (161 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 3.91. Started 2 of 3.
Key facts
As of 13 July 2020: A midfielder for Yeni Malatyaspor, Guilherme has three appearances (161 minutes) in the Süper Lig 2019/20.
As of 13 July 2020: Guilherme averages 1.4 Impact a match over three games in Süper Lig matches — 35th percentile among the 186 Süper Lig players who qualify.
As of 13 July 2020: Of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), Guilherme started 2, playing 54 minutes on average.
Guilherme (Yeni Malatyaspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Guilherme is a midfielder at Yeni Malatyaspor, with three appearances and 161 minutes in the Süper Lig 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 35th percentile of 186 qualifying Süper Lig players. Guilherme has started 2 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 5% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (146 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.5, 2.6, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Süper Lig minutes available (146 of 3060).
Süper Lig only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Guilherme stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Guilherme | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 23.48 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.91 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.24 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 161 minutes in Süper Lig 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Guilherme | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.91on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.48 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.68success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.12win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.24 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.24 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
1.4 per match — 35th percentile of 186 qualifying Süper Lig players (1+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atletico Goianiense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Mirassol | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 1.93 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Changchun Yatai | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 2.72 | 4.3 |
| 2023/24 | Goias | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0.67 | 2.25 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Guangzhou R&F | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 4.2 |
| 2022/23 | Hebei Zhongji | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Guangzhou R&F | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1.24 | 1.37 | 5.1 |
| 2020/21 | Göztepe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.16 | 1.55 | 5.7 |
| 2020/21 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2019/20 | Yeni Malatyaspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2018/19 | Yeni Malatyaspor | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 1.82 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | Benevento | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-13 | Denizlispor v Trabzonspor sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2019-11-24 | v Fenerbahçe | 79 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2019-08-25 | @ Trabzonspor | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Guilherme’s record for that season. See Guilherme’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Guilherme average per 90?
- Guilherme averages 3.91 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2019/20 (161 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Guilherme have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Guilherme had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (161 minutes played).
- Did Guilherme start regularly in 2019/20?
- Guilherme started 2 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Guilherme’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Guilherme averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.