Harrison Burrows
Harrison Burrows (Sheffield Utd, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (237 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.00. Started 2 of 4.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Sheffield Utd, Harrison Burrows has three appearances (192 minutes) in the Championship 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: Harrison Burrows averages 1.6 Impact a match over three games in Championship matches — 25th percentile among the 497 Championship players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: Of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), Harrison Burrows started 2, playing 59 minutes on average.
Harrison Burrows (Sheffield Utd) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Harrison Burrows is a midfielder at Sheffield Utd, with three appearances and 192 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 25th percentile of 497 qualifying Championship players. Harrison Burrows has started 2 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 19% of the Championship minutes available to him (192 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.8, 2.0, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 0.94 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Championship minutes available (192 of 990).
Championship only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Harrison Burrows stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Harrison Burrows | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.09 | — | 46.67 |
| Pass accuracy | 57.1% | — | 77.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 1.52 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.76 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 0.52 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 1.70 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.34 | — | 0.85 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.52 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.47 | — | 0.09 |
Per 90 minutes over 192 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Harrison Burrows reaches 396 minutes in Championship. Last season: the same competition, 2966 minutes.
Profile radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Harrison Burrows has 396+ minutes in Championship this season (192 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Harrison Burrows | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.78 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | 1.37 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.09accuracy 57.1% | 36.80 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 100.0% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.22win rate 37.5% | 4.36 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.28 | 2.93 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.41 | 1.35 | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.6 per match — 25th percentile of 497 qualifying Championship players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sheffield Utd | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Sheffield Utd | 45 | 5 | 4 | 0.35 | 1.53 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield Utd | 48 | 6 | 6 | 0.40 | 1.45 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Peterborough | 49 | 5 | 15 | 0.31 | 2.48 | 4.9 |
| 2022/23 | Peterborough | 43 | 4 | 5 | 0.57 | 1.84 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Peterborough | 39 | 3 | 7 | 0.40 | 1.42 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Peterborough | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0.34 | 2.37 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Peterborough | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.6 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Bristol City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Swansea | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Birmingham sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Mansfield Town sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
TACTIX model: Harrison Burrows’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Harrison Burrows average per 90?
- Harrison Burrows averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (192 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Harrison Burrows have this season?
- This season Harrison Burrows has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (237 minutes played).
- Does Harrison Burrows start every game?
- Harrison Burrows started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Harrison Burrows’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Harrison Burrows averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.