Harrison Burrows Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sheffield Utd

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sheffield Utd · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: England.

Next: Sheffield Utd v Watford · Championship · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Watford allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Harrison Burrows (Sheffield Utd, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (597 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.65, higher than 33% of 129 midfielders. Started 6 of 8. Next: Sheffield Utd v Watford, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Harrison Burrows has seven appearances and 552 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a midfielder for Sheffield Utd.

Burrows’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over seven appearances in Championship matches, the 78th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players.

In 2026/27, Harrison Burrows has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.

Harrison Burrows (Sheffield Utd) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harrison Burrows is a midfielder at Sheffield Utd, with seven appearances and 552 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across seven appearances in Championship matches, the 78th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players. Harrison Burrows has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 41% of the Championship minutes available to him (552 of 1350 across 15 club matches).

By the numbers

Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.52 last season (2966 minutes in the Championship) to 0.98 in 2026/27.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): Duels (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (19th percentile), against 129 Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.4, 5.8, 4.6, 1.8, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 0.98 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Sheffield Utd v Watford, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Watford allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129): Glen Kamara, K. McLean and P. Mattsson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
597
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Championship minutes available (552 of 1350).

Championship only: 7 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Harrison Burrows Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

StatHarrison Burrowsvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9043.04higher than 62%46.67
Pass accuracy77.3%higher than 26%77.2%
Key passesper 901.47higher than 67%1.52
Shotsper 900.65higher than 33%0.76
Shots on targetper 900.33higher than 48%0.33
Successful dribblesper 900.49higher than 40%0.52
Tacklesper 901.47higher than 40%1.70
Interceptionsper 901.30higher than 71%0.85
Fouls committedper 900.98fewer than 54%0.52
Cardsper 900.16fewer than 57%0.09

Per 90 minutes over 552 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranked against 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2966 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, midfielder

Harrison Burrows — radar against Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harrison Burrows · Midfielders, Championship 2026/27 (n = 129) median

AxisHarrison BurrowsMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.65on target 50.0%0.9133rd
Scoringgoals p900.000.1019th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.631.3069th
Passingpasses p9043.04accuracy 77.3%37.5862nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.49success 75.0%0.6140th
Duelsduels won p905.22win rate 51.6%4.3873rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.103.0651st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.141.3340th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 552 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 78th percentile of 491 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.6

3.2 per match — 78th percentile of 491 qualifying Championship players (5+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sheffield Utd8010.301.362.8
2025/26Sheffield Utd45540.351.532.9
2024/25Sheffield Utd48660.401.453.7
2023/24Peterborough495150.312.484.9
2022/23Peterborough43450.571.842.8
2021/22Peterborough39370.401.423.5
2020/21Peterborough21140.342.372.3
2019/20Peterborough4000.001.181.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Charlton9000113306.95.4Match →
2026-11-03@ Preston9001102306.95.8Match →
2026-10-30v Wrexham90001022074.6Match →
2026-10-24v Derby9000111006.61.8Match →
2026-10-17@ Bristol City9000000006.62.8Match →
2026-08-22@ Swansea890000116.62Match →
2026-08-15v Birmingham sub1300000006.30Match →
2026-08-09@ Mansfield Town sub4500000006.90.2Match →
2026-05-02@ Derby2025/26900010106.90.1Match →
2026-04-25v Preston2025/26 sub4500001006.20.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Harrison Burrows: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2026-04-25 to 5.4 on 2026-11-07.2026-04-252026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Harrison Burrows’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harrison Burrows’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Harrison Burrows average per 90?
Harrison Burrows averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (552 minutes) — higher than 33% of 129 Championship midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harrison Burrows have this season?
This season Harrison Burrows has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (597 minutes played).
Does Harrison Burrows start every game?
Harrison Burrows started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harrison Burrows get booked?
Harrison Burrows was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.