Hidemasa Morita
Hidemasa Morita (Kawasaki Frontale, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2018 (113 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.80. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 1 December 2018: A midfielder for Kawasaki Frontale, Hidemasa Morita has two appearances (113 minutes) in the J1 League 2018.
As of 1 December 2018: Hidemasa Morita averages 1.3 Impact a match over two games in J1 League matches — 0th percentile among the 9 J1 League players who qualify.
As of 1 December 2018: Of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), Hidemasa Morita started 2, playing 57 minutes on average.
Hidemasa Morita (Kawasaki Frontale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hidemasa Morita is a midfielder at Kawasaki Frontale, with two appearances and 113 minutes in the J1 League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across two appearances in J1 League matches, the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying J1 League players. Hidemasa Morita has started 2 of two appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 4% of the J1 League minutes available to him (113 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 57 minutes per appearance · 4% of the J1 League minutes available (113 of 3060).
J1 League only: 2 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2018. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Hidemasa Morita stats per 90 · J1 League 2018, midfielder
| Stat | Hidemasa Morita | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 74.87 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 113 minutes in J1 League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · J1 League 2018, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hidemasa Morita | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.80 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.87 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.39win rate 27.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.59 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.80 | — | — |
Where that sits in the J1 League
1.3 per match — 0th percentile of 9 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hull City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | Sporting CP | 45 | 1 | 5 | 0.11 | 0.96 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Sporting CP | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0.32 | 1.11 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Sporting CP | 39 | 2 | 4 | 0.20 | 1.08 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | Sporting CP | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.91 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Japan national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 4.7 |
| 2019 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.7 |
| 2018 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 1.3 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-01 | v Jubilo Iwata | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2018-02-25 | @ Jubilo Iwata | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018 is complete — this page is Hidemasa Morita’s record for that season. See Hidemasa Morita’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Hidemasa Morita average per 90?
- Hidemasa Morita averages 0.80 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2018 (113 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Hidemasa Morita have in 2018?
- In 2018 Hidemasa Morita had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (113 minutes played).
- Did Hidemasa Morita start regularly in 2018?
- Hidemasa Morita started 2 of 2 appearances in 2018, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Hidemasa Morita’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Hidemasa Morita averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.