Harry Vaughan Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Bohemians

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Bohemians · Position: Forward · Born: 6 Apr 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Republic of Ireland.

Harry Vaughan (Bohemians, forward) has 3 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances in 2026 (1520 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier Division: 1.51, higher than 34% of 41 forwards. Started 22 of 30.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Harry Vaughan has 28 appearances and 1487 minutes in Premier Division 2026 as a forward for Bohemians.

Vaughan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over 28 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 35th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players.

Against forwards in Premier Division 2026, Harry Vaughan stands out on 0.12 offsides per 90 (fewer than 92%) and 1.09 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 41 players with 450+ minutes.

Harry Vaughan (Bohemians) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 30 appearances, and has three goals and four assists in 30 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harry Vaughan is a forward at Bohemians, with 28 appearances and 1487 minutes in Premier Division 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in Premier Division matches, the 35th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players. Harry Vaughan has started 22 of 30 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 46% of the Premier Division minutes available to him (1487 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.80 shots on target per 90 at home (784 minutes) against 0.49 away (736 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 41 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.12 offsides per 90 — fewer than 92% and 1.09 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 83%. Harry Vaughan recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Premier Division 2026 (n = 41): Passing (elite, 93rd percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (15th percentile), against 41 Forwards, Premier Division 2026 (n = 41).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.1, 2.6, 1.6, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2026.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Premier Division 2026 (n = 41): H. Wood, Connor Parsons and T. Coyle (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

30
Apps
3
Goals
4
Assists
1520
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 22 of 30 appearances, 8 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Premier Division minutes available (1487 of 3240).

Premier Division only: 28 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier Division Impact leaderboard.

Harry Vaughan Stats per 90 · Premier Division 2026, forward

StatHarry Vaughanvs forwards
Goalsper 900.18higher than 34%
Shotsper 901.51higher than 34%
Shots on targetper 900.67higher than 34%
Shot accuracy44.0%higher than 45%
Key passesper 901.33higher than 73%
Successful dribblesper 901.09higher than 83%
Fouls wonper 900.67higher than 10%
Offsidesper 900.12fewer than 92%

Per 90 minutes over 1487 minutes in Premier Division 2026. Ranked against 41 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-13 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premier Division 2026, forward

Harry Vaughan — radar against Forwards, Premier Division 2026 (n = 41)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harry Vaughan · Forwards, Premier Division 2026 (n = 41) median

AxisHarry VaughanMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.51on target 44.0%1.7634th
Scoringgoals p900.180.3034th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.571.0173rd
Passingpasses p9038.01accuracy 78.3%17.4893rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.09success 34.0%0.5783rd
Duelsduels won p903.45win rate 32.9%4.6715th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.941.4071st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.881.5266th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1487 minutes in Premier Division 2026. Cohort: 41 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Premier Division

Premier Division 2026: this player is in the 35th percentile of 201 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.55.3

2.1 per match — 35th percentile of 201 qualifying Premier Division players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Bohemians30340.651.302.0
2024Hull City3000.871.751.4
2023Bristol Rovers11000.751.880.7
2023Hull City8001.160.000.6
2022Hull City5000.000.441.5
2021Oldham26140.210.831.3
2020Oldham600––0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30@ St Patrick's Athl.14000000060.4
2026-10-23v Shelbourne7300100206.63.1
2026-10-16v Waterford7400101107.42.6
2026-10-12@ Shamrock Rovers900110106.31.6
2026-10-02@ Dundalk6200000006.2-0.1
2026-09-18v Drogheda United6600102206.32.2
2026-09-11@ Galway United6700103106.33
2026-08-28v Sligo Rovers7001222107.35.7
2026-08-21v Derry City730011206.50.4
2026-08-13@ FC Midtjylland sub1600100006.50.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.72 at home (784 min), 1.35 away (736 min); Shots on target 0.80 at home (784 min), 0.49 away (736 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Harry Vaughan: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.5 on 2026-08-13 to 0.4 on 2026-10-30.2026-08-132026-10-30

TACTIX Model: Harry Vaughan’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harry Vaughan’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Harry Vaughan average per 90?
Harry Vaughan averages 1.51 shots per 90 minutes in Premier Division 2026 (1487 minutes) — higher than 34% of 41 Premier Division forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harry Vaughan have this season?
This season Harry Vaughan has 3 goals and 4 assists in 30 appearances (1520 minutes played).
Does Harry Vaughan start every game?
Harry Vaughan started 22 of 30 appearances in 2026, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harry Vaughan get booked?
Harry Vaughan was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.