Hugo Sousa Stats
Club: Kifisia · Position: Defender.
Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia · Super League 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Hugo Sousa (Kifisia, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (448 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.00, higher than 22% of 63 defenders. Started 7 of 7. Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Hugo Sousa has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 22nd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Sousa has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2026/27.
Hugo Sousa (Kifisia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hugo Sousa is a defender at Kifisia, with seven appearances and 448 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across seven appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 22nd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Hugo Sousa has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 55% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (448 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.2% — higher than 86% and 1.61 interceptions per 90 — higher than 83%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Dribbling (14th percentile) and Duels (25th percentile), against 63 Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.1, 2.2, 1.5, 4.6 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 1.61 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Super League 1). Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63): C. Jolibois, N. Stajić and L. Rota (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 64 minutes per appearance · 55% of the Super League 1 minutes available (448 of 810).
Super League 1 only: 7 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Hugo Sousa Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Hugo Sousa | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 22% | 1.26 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 83% | 0.63 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.40 | higher than 67% | 0.13 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.42 | higher than 25% | 4.17 |
| Duel win rate | 44.7% | higher than 16% | 58.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.61 | fewer than 25% | 0.76 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | fewer than 44% | 0.25 |
| Passesper 90 | 43.19 | higher than 49% | 39.64 |
| Pass accuracy | 90.2% | higher than 86% | 90.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 713 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
Hugo Sousa · Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63) median
| Axis | Hugo Sousa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 0.0% | 0.45 | 65th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | 0.43 | 25th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.19accuracy 90.2% | 43.19 | 49th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.42win rate 44.7% | 4.37 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.01 | 2.92 | 52nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | 1.43 | 67th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 63 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.4 per match — 22th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | @ Iraklis 1908 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Panetolikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Atromitos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Levadiakos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Panathinaikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v AEK Athens FC | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-05-21 | v Larisa2025/26 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-05-12 | v Atromitos2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Panserraikos2025/26 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hugo Sousa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Hugo Sousa average per 90?
- Hugo Sousa averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (448 minutes) — higher than 22% of 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Hugo Sousa have this season?
- This season Hugo Sousa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (448 minutes played).
- Does Hugo Sousa start every game?
- Hugo Sousa started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Hugo Sousa get booked?
- Hugo Sousa was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.