I. Lichnovsky 2024 Stats
Played for Club America in 2024 · Position: Defender.
I. Lichnovsky (Club America, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 3.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Lichnovsky has one appearance and 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 as a defender for Club America.
Lichnovsky’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over one appearance in Liga MX matches, the 82nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players.
I. Lichnovsky (Club America) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 July 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Lichnovsky is a defender at Club America, with one appearance and 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across one appearance in Liga MX matches, the 82nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players. I. Lichnovsky has started 2 of two appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 2% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (90 of 4230 across 47 club matches).
Form and availability
For Chile this season: one appearance in Copa America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Liga MX minutes available (90 of 4230).
Liga MX only: 1 app · 3.3 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
I. Lichnovsky Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2024, defender
| Stat | I. Lichnovsky | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.00 | — | 1.20 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 2.01 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.32 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.00 | — | 3.93 |
| Duel win rate | 75.0% | — | 60.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — | 0.64 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.32 |
| Passesper 90 | 54.00 | — | 47.41 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.6% | — | 92.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1122 minutes.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Lichnovsky | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.00accuracy 92.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 75.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
For Chile · national team · 2024
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
3.3 per match — 82th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Universidad de Chile | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 0.50 | 4.6 |
| 2026 | Chile national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Fatih Karagümrük | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 | 0.31 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Club America | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | Club America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Chile national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Club America | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3.21 | 0.40 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | Tigres UANL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Al Shabab | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | Tigres UANL | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
| 2020 | Al Shabab | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 8.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-21 | @ FC Juarez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-06-26 | Chile v Argentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2024 is complete — this page is I. Lichnovsky’s record for that season. See I. Lichnovsky’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does I. Lichnovsky average per 90?
- I. Lichnovsky averages 3.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2024 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Lichnovsky have in 2024?
- In 2024 I. Lichnovsky had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did I. Lichnovsky start regularly in 2024?
- I. Lichnovsky started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Lichnovsky’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- I. Lichnovsky averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.