I. Nicolăescu
I. Nicolăescu (Heerenveen, forward) had 6 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances in 2023/24 (865 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.45. Started 9 of 21.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: A forward for Heerenveen, I. Nicolăescu has 19 appearances (698 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 I. Nicolăescu has six goals, one assist and 21 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2024: I. Nicolăescu averages 1.6 Impact a match over 19 games in Eredivisie matches — 14th percentile among the 365 Eredivisie players who qualify.
I. Nicolăescu (Heerenveen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 21 appearances, and scored six goals and one assist in 21 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Nicolăescu is a forward at Heerenveen, with 19 appearances and 698 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 19 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 14th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. I. Nicolăescu has started 9 of 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 23% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (698 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.78 shots on target per 90 at home (507 minutes) against 1.26 away (358 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 2.39 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (865 minutes) versus 2.34 across every season on record (2697 minutes).
By the numbers
I. Nicolăescu recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.5, 1.2, 1.0, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 21 appearances in 2023/24. For Moldova this season: two appearances, one goal, one assist in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 9 of 21 appearances, 12 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Eredivisie minutes available (698 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.39 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (865 minutes) · 2.34 across every season on record (2697 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 19 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
I. Nicolăescu stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward
| Stat | I. Nicolăescu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.45 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 63.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 698 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-25 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Nicolăescu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.45on target 63.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.64 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.67accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 30.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.48win rate 28.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.52 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.16 | — | — |
For Moldova · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Championship - Qualification | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
1.6 per match — 14th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Heerenveen | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.67 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Moldova national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Heerenveen | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.26 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Moldova national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.62 | 1.08 | 6.5 |
| 2020/21 | Moldova national team | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | @ Sparta Rotterdam sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Vitesse sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-05-03 | @ Almere City FC sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-25 | v PSV Eindhoven sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-07 | v Utrecht sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-03 | v Twente | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Match → | |
| 2023-12-16 | v FC Volendam sub | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2023-12-07 | @ PSV Eindhoven sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-12-01 | v Almere City FC sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-11-25 | v Fortuna Sittard sub | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 2.13 at home (507 min), 2.77 away (358 min); Shots on target 1.78 at home (507 min), 1.26 away (358 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is I. Nicolăescu’s record for that season. See I. Nicolăescu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does I. Nicolăescu average per 90?
- I. Nicolăescu averages 2.45 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (698 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Nicolăescu have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 I. Nicolăescu had 6 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances (865 minutes played).
- Did I. Nicolăescu start regularly in 2023/24?
- I. Nicolăescu started 9 of 21 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Nicolăescu’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- I. Nicolăescu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 21 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.