Moldova

Moldova

Form, fixtures, results and stats · UEFA Nations League

#3 UEFA Nations League4 pts4 played1–1–2 W-D-L-5 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Moldova are third in the UEFA Nations League on four points from four games. Their last five matches: one win, two draws, two defeats. Next: Moldova v Kazakhstan on Fri 13 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.0 and concede 2.0 goals a game across eight matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Moldova’s home record reads four wins, three draws and seven defeats over their last 14 home matches in all competitions (1.07 points a game, 1.00 for and 2.14 against).

The Impact numbers for Moldova point to S. Perciun and Petru Popescu — 4.8 per match over three games and 4.6 per match over four games, this season, all competitions.

14 of Moldova’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%).

Moldova are third in the UEFA Nations League on 4 points from four games — their last five matches read 1W 2D 2L. TACTIX publishes Moldova’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 October 2026).

Recent form
DLDWL
Last 5: 1W 2D 2L · 0.8 scored / 1.8 conceded per game · BTTS 60%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored0.75
Conceded2
3 for · 8 against in 4 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Moldova sit third on four points from four games with a goal difference of -5 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Moldova have four wins, three draws and seven defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 1.07 points per game, scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.14.

Form

Moldova’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.80 per game. 14 of Moldova’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (47%). Both teams scored in 14 of Moldova’s last 30 results in all competitions (47%).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, S. Perciun (4.8 per match over three appearances, one goal and one assist) and Petru Popescu (4.6 per match over four appearances, one goal) have been Moldova’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

Moldova Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Moldova / opponents, all competitions, 2026-03-26 to 2026-10-06. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 8Last 8 8Home 4Away 4
Goals1.0 / 2.01.0 / 2.00.8 / 2.31.3 / 1.8
Corners4.0 / 7.04.0 / 7.0–2.3 / 9.3
Shots10.5 / 9.310.5 / 9.3–6.0 / 9.0
Shots on target4.2 / 4.54.2 / 4.5–4.0 / 5.0
Fouls12.8 / 8.212.8 / 8.2–12.5 / 7.3
Cards1.2 / 1.21.2 / 1.2–1.3 / 1.5

Both teams scored: 63% of 8 this season · 63% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 50% of 8 this season · 50% of the last 8

Team rating
Current Glicko rating 1431. Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 4-3-71.07
Away 3-4-90.81
Points per game. Home 14–30 goals in 14; away 16–35 in 16.
Next 2 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a tough run.

Recent Results

Moldova Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
S. PerciunMID3218112.5 key passes4.8
Petru PopescuFWD4360103.5 shots4.6
D. ForovMID212600–4.3
I. RevencoDEF216200–3.4
Vladimir FrateaMID3209002.2 key passes3.1
V. FrateaMID4244002.2 key passes2.9
N. MoțpanMID4187001.4 key passes2.6
Oleg ReabciukDEF4345001.3 tackles2.6
Iurie IovuDEF4360001.8 tackles2.5
Mihail GherasimencovDEF4328000.8 tackles2.3
N. CleșcencoFWD4224102.4 shots2.2
V. BabogloDEF4282001.6 tackles2.1
V. RăileanuMID210900–2.1
V. StînăMID416300–1.5
V. RaţăMID4248000.4 key passes1.5
D. CeleadnicGK43600050% saved1.4
Ș. BodișteanuMID25100–1.2
M. StefanDEF35500–0.9
D. DumbravanuDEF24000–0.4
Cristian DrosMID25600–0.3

Moldova Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Moldova v IsraelMoldova v Faroe IslandsMoldova v Austria

Upcoming Fixtures

Moldova v Kazakhstan2026-11-13Prediction →
Faroe Islands v Moldova2026-11-16Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Moldova’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Moldova in the table?
Moldova are third on 4 points after four matches, with one win, one draw and two defeats and a goal difference of -5.
What is Moldova’s recent form?
In their last five matches Moldova have one win, two draws and two defeats, scoring 0.8 and conceding 1.8 goals per game.
How many goals do Moldova score per game?
Moldova have scored 3 and conceded 8 in 4 league games this season — 0.75 scored and 2 conceded per game.
Who are Moldova’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, S. Perciun, Petru Popescu and D. Forov have been Moldova’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Moldova match predictions?
Yes — Moldova’s next match, Moldova v Kazakhstan on Fri 13 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Moldova fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.