Ionuț Radu 2018/19 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Genoa in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Genoa in 2018/19 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 28 May 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Romania.

Ionuț Radu (Genoa, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2018/19 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie A: 2.80. Started 5 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ionuț Radu has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the fifth percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players.

Radu had two or more saves in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Ionuț Radu (Genoa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2019).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ionuț Radu is a goalkeeper at Genoa, with five appearances and 450 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the fifth percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players. Ionuț Radu has started 5 of five appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie A minutes available to him (450 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Ionuț Radu has saved 77.8% of the shots on target faced in Serie A 2018/19 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.60 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 20.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.80 saves per 90 in 2018/19 (450 minutes) versus 3.25 across every season on record (9666 minutes).

By the numbers

Ionuț Radu recorded two or more saves in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 3.2, 1.2, 2.2, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9.

Season 2018/19 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie A minutes available (450 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.80 saves per 90 in 2018/19 (450 minutes) · 3.25 across every season on record (9666 minutes).

Serie A only: 5 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Ionuț Radu Stats per 90 · Serie A 2018/19, goalkeeper

StatIonuț Raduvs cohort
Savesper 902.80—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)77.8%—
Goals concededper 900.80—
Clean sheetsof appearances20.0%—
Passesper 9014.00—

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-09-30 to 2019-04-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2018/19, goalkeeper

Ionuț Radu — season figures, Serie A 2018/19SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisIonuț RaduMedianPct
Savessaves p902.80——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances20.0%——
Distributionpasses p9014.00——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.72——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2018/19: this player is in the 5th percentile of 21 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.83.5

1.9 per match — 5th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Celta Vigo15003.333.5
2026/27Romania national team2002.502.7
2025/26Celta Vigo50002.782.0
2025/26Romania national team100–0.3
2024/25Venezia15003.202.1
2024/25Romania national team3001.001.6
2023/24Bournemouth5002.000.9
2022/23Auxerre13003.693.3
2022/23Cremonese3006.002.9
2022/23Romania national team1002.000.9
2021/22Inter1003.001.9
2019/20Genoa2004.002.0
2018/19Genoa5002.801.9

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2019-04-28@ Spal903106.71.2
2019-03-03v Frosinone900006.93.2
2019-01-28@ Empoli903106.11.2
2018-12-09v Spal9051072.2
2018-09-30@ Frosinone903106.91.6

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Ionuț Radu: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 1.6 on 2018-09-30 to 1.2 on 2019-04-28.2018-09-302019-04-28

2018/19 is complete — this page is Ionuț Radu’s record for that season. See Ionuț Radu’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Ionuț Radu average per 90?
Ionuț Radu averages 2.80 saves per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018/19 (450 minutes).
What is Ionuț Radu’s save percentage?
Ionuț Radu’s save percentage is 77.8% in Serie A 2018/19 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Ionuț Radu have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 Ionuț Radu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
Did Ionuț Radu start regularly in 2018/19?
Ionuț Radu started 5 of 5 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.