Ignasi Vilarrasa
Ignasi Vilarrasa (Huesca, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (387 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.63. Started 4 of 8.
Key facts
As of 1 May 2023: A defender for Huesca, Ignasi Vilarrasa has eight appearances (387 minutes) in Segunda División 2022/23.
As of 1 May 2023: Ignasi Vilarrasa averages 1.0 Impact a match over eight games in Segunda División matches — second percentile among the 84 Segunda División players who qualify.
As of 1 May 2023: In 2022/23 Ignasi Vilarrasa averaged 1.63 tackles per 90 over 387 minutes; his career figure is 1.13 over 4069.
Ignasi Vilarrasa (Huesca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ignasi Vilarrasa is a defender at Huesca, with eight appearances and 387 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the second percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players. Ignasi Vilarrasa has started 4 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 10% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (387 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (387 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (4069 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 1.3, 1.1, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.0.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Segunda División minutes available (387 of 3780).
Against his career: 1.63 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (387 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (4069 minutes).
Segunda División only: 8 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Ignasi Vilarrasa stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Ignasi Vilarrasa | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.63 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.26 | — |
| Duel win rate | 58.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 23.72 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 387 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 8
- 2+ tackles2 of 8
- 1+ foul committed3 of 8
- 1+ shot3 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-24 to 2023-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ignasi Vilarrasa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.72accuracy 69.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.26win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in Segunda División
1 per match — 2th percentile of 84 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-01 | @ Malaga sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-04-24 | v Tenerife sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2023-01-28 | @ Las Palmas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-01-22 | v Oviedo sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-12-10 | @ Zaragoza | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-10-22 | @ Mirandes | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2022-10-12 | @ Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-09-24 | v Leganes sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Ignasi Vilarrasa’s record for that season. See Ignasi Vilarrasa’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Ignasi Vilarrasa average per 90?
- Ignasi Vilarrasa averages 1.63 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (387 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ignasi Vilarrasa have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Ignasi Vilarrasa had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (387 minutes played).
- Did Ignasi Vilarrasa start regularly in 2022/23?
- Ignasi Vilarrasa started 4 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ignasi Vilarrasa’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Ignasi Vilarrasa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.