Ismaila Simpara Stats
Club: Stade Malien Bamako · Position: Defender.
Ismaila Simpara (Stade Malien Bamako, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.00. Started 2 of 2.
Ismaila Simpara (Stade Malien Bamako) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ismaila Simpara is a defender at Stade Malien Bamako, with two appearances and 180 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across two appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 96th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Ismaila Simpara has started 2 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 17% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (180 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 17% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (180 of 1080).
CAF Champions League only: 2 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Ismaila Simpara Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Ismaila Simpara | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 90.9% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 12.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 68.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Ismaila Simpara reaches 436 minutes in CAF Champions League.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender
A radar appears once Ismaila Simpara has 436+ minutes in CAF Champions League this season (180 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ismaila Simpara | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.33 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.50accuracy 68.0% | 43.93 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.13 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.00win rate 90.9% | 3.95 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.50 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.17 | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
4.3 per match — 96th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | @ Petro de Luanda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-01-25 | v Petro de Luanda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Ismaila Simpara’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ismaila Simpara average per 90?
- Ismaila Simpara averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Ismaila Simpara have this season?
- This season Ismaila Simpara has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Does Ismaila Simpara start every game?
- Ismaila Simpara started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Ismaila Simpara’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Ismaila Simpara averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.