Iwasaki Yuto Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for V-varen Nagasaki

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: V-varen Nagasaki · Position: Forward.

Iwasaki Yuto (V-varen Nagasaki, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2026 (599 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.90, higher than 7% of 68 forwards. Started 7 of 12.

Iwasaki Yuto (V-varen Nagasaki) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 12 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Iwasaki Yuto is a forward at V-varen Nagasaki, with 12 appearances and 599 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 12 appearances in J1 League matches, the 23rd percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Iwasaki Yuto has started 7 of 12 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 33% of the J1 League minutes available to him (599 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.20 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 87%. Goals per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (1709 minutes in the J1 League) to 0.15 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68): Dribbling (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (seventh percentile) and Shooting (seventh percentile), against 68 Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 3.3, 4.7, 0.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.5.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68): D. Ishikawa, Futa Tokumura and Erik (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

12
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
599
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 12 appearances, 5 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 33% of the J1 League minutes available (599 of 1800).

J1 League only: 12 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Iwasaki Yuto Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, forward

StatIwasaki Yutovs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.15higher than 24%0.05
Shotsper 900.90higher than 7%0.53
Shots on targetper 900.30higher than 3%0.16
Shot accuracy33.3%higher than 10%30.0%
Key passesper 900.45higher than 7%0.95
Successful dribblesper 901.20higher than 87%0.68
Fouls wonper 900.60higher than 19%0.53
Offsidesper 900.30fewer than 73%0.37

Per 90 minutes over 599 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1709 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-15 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, forward

Iwasaki Yuto — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Iwasaki Yuto · Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68) median

AxisIwasaki YutoMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.90on target 33.3%1.617th
Scoringgoals p900.150.2924th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.601.1912th
Passingpasses p9019.38accuracy 74.4%23.0532nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.20success 50.0%0.6687th
Duelsduels won p903.16win rate 36.2%4.657th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.051.3237th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.901.3332nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 599 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 68 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 23th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

1.5 per match — 23th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027V-varen Nagasaki201––2.0
2026V-varen Nagasaki12110.300.451.5
2025Avispa Fukuoka34120.160.951.3
2024Avispa Fukuoka6000.200.801.1
2023Sagan Tosu12000.410.311.3
2022Sagan Tosu14100.600.942.4
2021Sagan Tosu6100.320.321.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Avispa Fukuoka20272100000106.50.8
2026-11-01v Tokyo Verdy20272401001006.53.3
2026-05-06v Fagiano Okayama3410110007.34.7
2026-04-29@ Shimizu S-pulse sub1800100006.50
2026-04-25v Gamba Osaka sub900000006.30
2026-04-18@ Sanfrecce Hiroshima6600100106.51
2026-04-11@ Avispa Fukuoka6800000106.61.6
2026-04-05v Shimizu S-pulse9000101006.31.8
2026-03-21@ Fagiano Okayama9001112007.24.4
2026-03-15v Avispa Fukuoka sub2800000006.91.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Iwasaki Yuto: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2026-03-15 to 0.8 on 2026-11-07.2026-03-152026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Iwasaki Yuto’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Iwasaki Yuto’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Iwasaki Yuto average per 90?
Iwasaki Yuto averages 0.90 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (599 minutes) — higher than 7% of 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Iwasaki Yuto have this season?
This season Iwasaki Yuto has 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances (599 minutes played).
Does Iwasaki Yuto start every game?
Iwasaki Yuto started 7 of 12 appearances in 2026, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Iwasaki Yuto get booked?
Iwasaki Yuto was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.