Janis Antiste
Janis Antiste (Spezia, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (167 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.62. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 16 October 2021: A forward for Spezia, Janis Antiste has two appearances (167 minutes) in Serie A 2021/22.
As of 16 October 2021: Janis Antiste averages 3.1 Impact a match over two games in Serie A matches — 72nd percentile among the 137 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 16 October 2021: Of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Janis Antiste started 2, playing 84 minutes on average.
Janis Antiste (Spezia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 October 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Janis Antiste is a forward at Spezia, with two appearances and 167 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across two appearances in Serie A matches, the 72nd percentile of 137 qualifying Serie A players. Janis Antiste has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (167 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (167 of 3420).
Serie A only: 2 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Janis Antiste stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Janis Antiste | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.54 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 167 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie A 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Janis Antiste | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.62on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.54 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.94accuracy 48.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.62success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.54win rate 48.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.16 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.62 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
3.1 per match — 72th percentile of 137 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-16 | v Salernitana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2021-09-19 | @ Venezia | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is Janis Antiste’s record for that season. See Janis Antiste’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Janis Antiste average per 90?
- Janis Antiste averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (167 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Janis Antiste have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Janis Antiste had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (167 minutes played).
- Did Janis Antiste start regularly in 2021/22?
- Janis Antiste started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Janis Antiste’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Janis Antiste averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.