Jordan Brown
Next: Blackpool v Milton Keynes Dons · League One · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Milton Keynes Dons allow 17.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jordan Brown (Blackpool, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (310 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 1.18. Started 5 of 6. Next: Blackpool v Milton Keynes Dons, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 10 October 2026: Jordan Brown is a midfielder at Blackpool, with five appearances and 228 minutes in League One 2026/27.
As of 10 October 2026: In 2026/27 Jordan Brown has one goal, no assists and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 October 2026: Ranked in the 44th percentile of 456 qualifying League One players, Jordan Brown’s Impact runs at 2.3 per match (five appearances in League One matches).
Jordan Brown: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across six appearances; has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (10 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jordan Brown is a midfielder at Blackpool, with five appearances and 228 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across five appearances in League One matches, the 44th percentile of 456 qualifying League One players. Jordan Brown has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 28% of the League One minutes available to him (228 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
Jordan Brown recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 6.5, 1.6, 0.1, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Blackpool v Milton Keynes Dons, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League One). Milton Keynes Dons allow 17.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 28% of the League One minutes available (228 of 810).
League One only: 5 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Jordan Brown stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Jordan Brown | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.71 | — | 31.38 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.2% | — | 68.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.97 | — | 0.85 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.18 | — | 0.45 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — | 0.15 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | — | 0.38 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.39 | — | 1.65 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.97 | — | 1.40 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.79 | — | 1.10 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.23 |
Per 90 minutes over 228 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Jordan Brown reaches 360 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 3597 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Jordan Brown has 360+ minutes in League One this season (228 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Jordan Brown | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.18on target 33.3% | 0.98 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.97 | 1.32 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.71accuracy 80.2% | 33.43 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 50.0% | 0.57 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.37win rate 46.2% | 4.44 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.16 | 2.60 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | 1.35 | — |
Where that sits in League One
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 456 qualifying League One players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Blackpool | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.45 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Blackpool | 48 | 1 | 5 | 0.17 | 0.81 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Leyton Orient | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.86 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Leyton Orient | 44 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.81 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Leyton Orient | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.90 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Leyton Orient | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.80 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Derby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2019/20 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | @ Cambridge United sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Plymouth | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Bromley | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Reading | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | v Wycombe | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-08 | @ Grimsby | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Reading2025/26 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | v Leyton Orient2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Wycombe2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | v Peterborough2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Jordan Brown’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jordan Brown average per 90?
- Jordan Brown averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (228 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Jordan Brown have this season?
- This season Jordan Brown has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (310 minutes played).
- Does Jordan Brown start every game?
- Jordan Brown started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jordan Brown get booked?
- Jordan Brown was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.