Jack Bycroft
Jack Bycroft (Swindon Town, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2024/25 (1909 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Two: 2.77. Started 21 of 22.
Key facts
As of 5 April 2025: A goalkeeper for Swindon Town, Jack Bycroft has 21 appearances (1819 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.
As of 5 April 2025: Jack Bycroft averages 1.2 Impact a match over 21 games in League Two matches — 11th percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
As of 5 April 2025: In 2024/25 Jack Bycroft averaged 3.29 saves per 90 over 1639 minutes; his career figure is 3.60 over 4780.
Jack Bycroft (Swindon Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 22 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jack Bycroft is a goalkeeper at Swindon Town, with 21 appearances and 1819 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 21 appearances in League Two matches, the 11th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Jack Bycroft has started 21 of 22 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 44% of the League Two minutes available to him (1819 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Jack Bycroft has saved 64.4% of the shots on target faced in League Two 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.31 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.00 saves per 90 at home (720 minutes) against 4.31 away (919 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 3.29 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (1639 minutes) versus 3.60 across every season on record (4780 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.9, 1.6, 0.9, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 21 of 22 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 44% of the League Two minutes available (1819 of 4140).
Against his career: 3.29 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (1639 minutes) · 3.60 across every season on record (4780 minutes).
League Two only: 21 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Jack Bycroft stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Jack Bycroft | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.77 | — | 3.15 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 64.4% | — | 66.3% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.53 | — | 1.60 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 36.66 | — | 35.24 |
| Pass accuracy | 59.6% | — | 50.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1819 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1688 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed0 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-23 to 2025-04-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jack Bycroft | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.77 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.24 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 36.66accuracy 59.6% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.88 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
1.2 per match — 11th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Exeter City | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Exeter City | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Swindon Town | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Swindon Town | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-05 | @ Fleetwood Town | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-02-08 | v Port Vale | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | @ Carlisle | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-01-28 | v Tranmere | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-24 | @ Newport County | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-18 | v Barrow | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-11 | v Crewe | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-01-04 | @ Notts County sub | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-12-03 | @ Colchester | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-23 | v Morecambe | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.00 at home (720 min), 4.31 away (919 min); Goals conceded 1.60 at home (900 min), 1.69 away (1009 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Jack Bycroft’s record for that season. See Jack Bycroft’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Jack Bycroft average per 90?
- Jack Bycroft averages 2.77 saves per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (1819 minutes).
- What is Jack Bycroft’s save percentage?
- Jack Bycroft’s save percentage is 64.4% in League Two 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Jack Bycroft have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Jack Bycroft had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1909 minutes played).
- Did Jack Bycroft start regularly in 2024/25?
- Jack Bycroft started 21 of 22 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.