J. Chicco
J. Chicco (Leganes, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2023/24 (579 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.57. Started 6 of 8.
Key facts
As of 12 May 2024: A midfielder for Leganes, J. Chicco has five appearances (314 minutes) in Segunda División 2023/24.
As of 12 May 2024: J. Chicco averages 2.2 Impact a match over five games in Segunda División matches — 22nd percentile among the 49 Segunda División players who qualify.
As of 12 May 2024: In 2023/24 J. Chicco averaged 0.31 key passes per 90 over 579 minutes; his career figure is 0.70 over 1918.
J. Chicco (Leganes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Chicco is a midfielder at Leganes, with five appearances and 314 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across five appearances in Segunda División matches, the 22nd percentile of 49 qualifying Segunda División players. J. Chicco has started 6 of eight appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 8% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (314 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.00 key passes per 90 at home (296 minutes) against 0.64 away (283 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.31 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (579 minutes) versus 0.70 across every season on record (1918 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Chicco recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.8, 3.3, 1.8, 4.8 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023/24, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Segunda División minutes available (314 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.31 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (579 minutes) · 0.70 across every season on record (1918 minutes).
Segunda División only: 5 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
J. Chicco stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | J. Chicco | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.13 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.87 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 314 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle7 of 8
- 1+ foul committed7 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked3 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-19 to 2024-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Chicco | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.13accuracy 89.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.86success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.02win rate 44.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | — | — |
Where that sits in Segunda División
2.2 per match — 22th percentile of 49 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Asteras Tripolis | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Asteras Tripolis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Leganes | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Leganes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Colon Santa Fe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Sarmiento Junin | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Colon Santa Fe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Sarmiento Junin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Patronato | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2018/19 | Boca Juniors | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-12 | @ Albacete sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2024-03-17 | v Mirandes sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-01-27 | @ Oviedo | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2023-10-07 | v Oviedo | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2023-09-29 | v Racing Santander | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-13 | Colon Santa Fe v Talleres Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-03-18 | Independiente v Colon Santa Fe | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2023-02-19 | Union Santa Fe v Colon Santa Fe | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.00 at home (296 min), 0.64 away (283 min); Shots 0.91 at home (296 min), 0.32 away (283 min).
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Chicco’s record for that season. See J. Chicco’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Chicco average per 90?
- J. Chicco averages 0.57 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (314 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Chicco have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 J. Chicco had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (579 minutes played).
- Did J. Chicco start regularly in 2023/24?
- J. Chicco started 6 of 8 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Chicco’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- J. Chicco averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 8 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.