J. Coley Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sutton Utd

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sutton Utd · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Sutton Utd v Solihull Moors · National League · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Coley (Sutton Utd, midfielder) has 2 goals and 7 assists in 42 appearances in 2023/24 (2544 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.64. Started 32 of 42. Next: Sutton Utd v Solihull Moors, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 39 League Two games in 2023/24, J. Coley has played 2375 minutes for Sutton Utd.

Coley’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 39 appearances in League Two matches, the 44th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players.

J. Coley has 32 starts from 42 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), 61 minutes per appearance.

J. Coley (Sutton Utd) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 42 appearances, and has two goals and seven assists in 42 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2024).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 42 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Coley is a midfielder at Sutton Utd, with 39 appearances and 2375 minutes in League Two 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 39 appearances in League Two matches, the 44th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players. J. Coley has started 32 of 42 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 57% of the League Two minutes available to him (2375 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.48 shots per 90 at home (1325 minutes) against 0.81 away (1219 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.

By the numbers

Fouls committed per 90 is up from 1.02 last season (618 minutes in League Two) to 1.67 in 2023/24. J. Coley recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 2.6, 1.3, 5.1, 2.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: six yellow cards in 42 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.67 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Sutton Utd v Solihull Moors, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (National League).

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

42
Apps
2
Goals
7
Assists
2544
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 32 of 42 appearances, 10 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 57% of the League Two minutes available (2375 of 4140).

League Two only: 39 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

J. Coley Stats per 90 · League Two 2023/24, midfielder

StatJ. Coleyvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9020.31—18.93
Pass accuracy65.3%—63.1%
Key passesper 901.40—0.87
Shotsper 900.64—0.73
Shots on targetper 900.27—0.29
Successful dribblesper 901.40—1.75
Tacklesper 901.40—1.60
Interceptionsper 900.34—0.44
Fouls committedper 901.67—1.02
Cardsper 900.19—0.15

Per 90 minutes over 2375 minutes in League Two 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 618 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-12 to 2024-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2023/24, midfielder

J. Coley — season figures, League Two 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. ColeyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.64on target 41.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.08——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.63——
Passingpasses p9020.31accuracy 65.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.40success 44.6%——
Duelsduels won p905.27win rate 44.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.86——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.86——

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2023/24: this player is in the 44th percentile of 540 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.8

2.4 per match — 44th percentile of 540 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Sutton Utd1000.001.003.4
2023/24Sutton Utd42270.251.522.4
2022/23Exeter City11100.750.561.1
2022/23Harrogate Town11010.290.872.2
2021/22Exeter City18000.490.321.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-03v Birmingham2024/259000001206.93.4Match →
2024-04-27@ Milton Keynes Dons3100111106.92.6
2024-04-20v Crawley Town6700001106.51.3
2024-04-13@ Harrogate Town7401114106.95.1
2024-04-06v Stockport County8900000006.72.5
2024-04-01v Swindon Town7501003307.96.5
2024-03-29@ Salford City8200000006.30.8
2024-03-23v Accrington ST8200111306.73.7
2024-03-16@ Forest Green7010210207.56.2
2024-03-12@ Crewe7300100106.92.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.49 at home (1325 min), 1.55 away (1219 min); Shots 0.48 at home (1325 min), 0.81 away (1219 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Coley: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2024-03-12 to 3.4 on 2024-11-03.2024-03-122024-11-03

TACTIX Model: J. Coley’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Coley’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Coley average per 90?
J. Coley averages 0.64 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2023/24 (2375 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Coley have this season?
This season J. Coley has 2 goals and 7 assists in 42 appearances (2544 minutes played).
Does J. Coley start every game?
J. Coley started 32 of 42 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Coley get booked?
J. Coley was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.