J. Kitambala Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Maniema Union

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Maniema Union · Position: Forward.

Next: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars · CAF Confederation Cup · Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Kitambala (Maniema Union, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (517 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 3.66. Started 6 of 6. Next: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Kitambala has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 81st percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Kitambala had a shot in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

J. Kitambala (Maniema Union) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 January 2025).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Kitambala is a forward at Maniema Union, with six appearances and 517 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 81st percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. J. Kitambala has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 57% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (517 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

J. Kitambala recorded a shot in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.5, 5.9, 3.7, 2.5, 2.7 — trending up, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.7. Next up: Maniema Union v Singida Black Stars, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT (CAF Confederation Cup).

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
517
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 57% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (517 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

J. Kitambala Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, forward

StatJ. Kitambalavs cohort
Goalsper 900.17—
Shotsper 903.66—
Shots on targetper 900.87—
Shot accuracy23.8%—
Key passesper 900.52—
Successful dribblesper 900.87—
Fouls wonper 902.26—
Offsidesper 900.70—

Per 90 minutes over 517 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-26 to 2025-01-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, forward

J. Kitambala — season figures, CAF Champions League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. KitambalaMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.66on target 23.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.17——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.52——
Passingpasses p9018.28accuracy 56.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.87success 62.5%——
Duelsduels won p909.75win rate 60.2%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.04——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.87——

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2024/25: this player is in the 81th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.7

3.7 per match — 81th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-01-19@ Raja Casablanca9000422307.95.5
2025-01-11v Mamelodi Sundowns7910711007.65.9
2025-01-04@ FAR Rabat7800110107.23.7
2024-12-14v FAR Rabat9000500107.22.5
2024-12-07v Raja Casablanca9000110007.32.7
2024-11-26@ Mamelodi Sundowns9000300007.21.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

J. Kitambala: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.7 on 2024-11-26 to 5.5 on 2025-01-19.2024-11-262025-01-19

TACTIX Model: J. Kitambala’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Kitambala’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Kitambala average per 90?
J. Kitambala averages 3.66 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (517 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Kitambala have this season?
This season J. Kitambala has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (517 minutes played).
Does J. Kitambala start every game?
J. Kitambala started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Kitambala get booked?
J. Kitambala was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.