Jean-Philippe Krasso

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Jean-Philippe Krasso (Saint Etienne, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2020/21 (167 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.62. Started 1 of 4.

Key facts

As of 17 January 2021: A forward for Saint Etienne, Jean-Philippe Krasso has four appearances (167 minutes) in Ligue 1 2020/21.

As of 17 January 2021: Jean-Philippe Krasso averages 2.1 Impact a match over four games in Ligue 1 matches — 27th percentile among the 52 Ligue 1 players who qualify.

As of 17 January 2021: Of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Jean-Philippe Krasso started 1, playing 42 minutes on average.

Jean-Philippe Krasso (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 January 2021).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jean-Philippe Krasso is a forward at Saint Etienne, with four appearances and 167 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 27th percentile of 52 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Jean-Philippe Krasso has started 1 of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 42 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (167 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.6, 3.6, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
167
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 4 appearances, 3 from the bench · 42 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (167 of 3420).

Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Jean-Philippe Krasso stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward

StatJean-Philippe Krassovs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.62—
Shots on targetper 901.62—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 900.54—
Successful dribblesper 902.16—
Fouls wonper 902.16—
Offsidesper 900.54—

Per 90 minutes over 167 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward

Jean-Philippe Krasso — season figures, Ligue 1 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJean-Philippe KrassoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.62on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.54——
Passingpasses p9015.63accuracy 58.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.16success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p908.08win rate 57.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.69——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.54——

Where that sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2020/21: this player is in the 27th percentile of 52 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.8

2.1 per match — 27th percentile of 52 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Paris FC100––0.3
2025/26Paris FC26220.811.942.0
2025/26Ivory Coast national team3100.771.542.0
2024/25Paris FC201231.311.064.7
2023/24FK Crvena Zvezda4010.831.671.8
2022/23Saint Etienne15460.781.776.4
2021/22Saint Etienne13010.230.901.4
2021/22Ajaccio3202.170.727.5
2020/21Saint Etienne4001.620.542.1
2019/20Saint Etienne100––0.9

Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-01-17@ Strasbourg8900220006.93.1Match →
2020-12-23@ Monaco sub2100001006.70.6Match →
2020-12-20v Nimes sub2800000406.93.6Match →
2020-09-26v Rennes sub2900110006.71.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 4 matches

Jean-Philippe Krasso: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.2 on 2020-09-26 to 3.1 on 2021-01-17.2020-09-262021-01-17

2020/21 is complete — this page is Jean-Philippe Krasso’s record for that season. See Jean-Philippe Krasso’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Jean-Philippe Krasso average per 90?
Jean-Philippe Krasso averages 1.62 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (167 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jean-Philippe Krasso have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Jean-Philippe Krasso had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (167 minutes played).
Did Jean-Philippe Krasso start regularly in 2020/21?
Jean-Philippe Krasso started 1 of 4 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 42 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jean-Philippe Krasso’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Jean-Philippe Krasso averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.