FK Crvena Zvezda
FK Crvena Zvezda are 15th in the UEFA Europa Conference League on four points from three games. Their last five matches: two wins, one draw, two defeats. Next: Gent v FK Crvena Zvezda on Thu 26 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 2.1 and concede 1.6 goals a game across nine matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
FK Crvena Zvezda’s home record reads seven wins, four draws and five defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.56 points a game, 2.00 for and 1.31 against).
The Impact numbers for FK Crvena Zvezda point to R. Krunić and T. Elšnik — 6.4 per match over three games and 6.4 per match over three games, this season, all competitions.
15 of FK Crvena Zvezda’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%).
FK Crvena Zvezda are 15th in the UEFA Europa Conference League on 4 points from three games — their last five matches read 2W 1D 2L. TACTIX publishes FK Crvena Zvezda’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 5 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, FK Crvena Zvezda have seven wins, four draws and five defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.56 points per game, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.31.
Form
FK Crvena Zvezda’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2.00 and conceding 2.20 per game. 15 of FK Crvena Zvezda’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 16 of FK Crvena Zvezda’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, R. Krunić (6.4 per match over three appearances, one goal and one assist) and T. Elšnik (6.4 per match over three appearances, two goals) have been FK Crvena Zvezda’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 3 fixtures bring no top-five opponents and no bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Gent away on 26 November 2026. The free model pick in the UEFA Europa Conference League has landed 35 of 50 times over the last 30 days of settled UEFA Europa Conference League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
FK Crvena Zvezda Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 9 | Last 8 8 | Home 5 | Away 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.1 / 1.6 | 1.9 / 1.8 | 2.4 / 1.0 | 1.8 / 2.3 |
| Corners | 4.0 / 3.4 | 3.3 / 4.0 | 3.5 / 3.5 | 4.7 / 3.3 |
| Shots | 12.3 / 4.7 | 10.2 / 5.3 | 10.3 / 3.5 | 15.0 / 6.3 |
| Shots on target | 6.1 / 4.6 | 4.8 / 5.3 | 5.5 / 4.0 | 7.0 / 5.3 |
| Fouls | 10.5 / 11.3 | 10.5 / 11.3 | 9.0 / 9.8 | – |
| Cards | 3.1 / 2.7 | 3.5 / 2.8 | 2.3 / 3.5 | 4.3 / 1.7 |
Both teams scored: 44% of 9 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 78% of 9 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W2–1v Inter Club d'Escaldes2026-11-05
- D2–2v FC Copenhagen2026-10-22
- L2–3@ FC Lugano2026-10-15
- L1–5@ Plzen2026-08-27
- W3–0v Plzen2026-08-20
- L0–2v Hapoel Beer Sheva2026-08-11
- L0–1@ Hapoel Beer Sheva2026-08-04
- W5–0v Larne2026-07-29
FK Crvena Zvezda Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Krunić | MID | 3 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 key passes | 6.4 |
| T. Elšnik | MID | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 key passes | 6.4 |
| Matej Gashtarov | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 tackles | 5.7 |
| V. Lučić | DEF | 3 | 170 | 1 | 1 | – | 4.9 |
| M. Ristić | DEF | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | – | 3.8 |
| M. Cham | MID | 2 | 54 | 0 | 1 | – | 3.5 |
| Yuta Nakayama | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 tackles | 3.3 |
| V. Kostov | MID | 3 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 key passes | 3 |
| L. Loizou | FWD | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.8 |
| Tomás Händel | MID | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| B. Dieng | FWD | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 shots | 1.4 |
| S. Gudelj | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 tackles | 1 |
| Matheus | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 45% saved | 0.9 |
FK Crvena Zvezda Stat Leaders
- Most fouls committedMatej Gashtarov6 in 3 apps
- Most cardsMatej Gashtarov2 in 3 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are FK Crvena Zvezda in the table?
- FK Crvena Zvezda are 15th on 4 points after three matches, with one win, one draw and one defeat and a goal difference of 0.
- What is FK Crvena Zvezda’s recent form?
- In their last five matches FK Crvena Zvezda have two wins, one draw and two defeats, scoring 2 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.
- How many goals do FK Crvena Zvezda score per game?
- FK Crvena Zvezda have scored 6 and conceded 6 in 3 league games this season — 2 scored and 2 conceded per game.
- Who are FK Crvena Zvezda’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, R. Krunić, T. Elšnik and Matej Gashtarov have been FK Crvena Zvezda’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get FK Crvena Zvezda match predictions?
- Yes — FK Crvena Zvezda’s next match, Gent v FK Crvena Zvezda on Thu 26 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every FK Crvena Zvezda fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.