J. Mądrzyk Stats
Club: Stal Mielec · Position: Goalkeeper.
J. Mądrzyk (Stal Mielec, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2024/25 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 2.40. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Mądrzyk has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 22nd percentile of 416 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.
Mądrzyk has one yellow card in five appearances in 2024/25.
J. Mądrzyk (Stal Mielec) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Mądrzyk is a goalkeeper at Stal Mielec, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across five appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 22nd percentile of 416 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. J. Mądrzyk has started 5 of five appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 15% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (450 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
J. Mądrzyk has saved 63.2% of the shots on target faced in the Ekstraklasa 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.80 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.2, 0.7, 1.6, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (450 of 3060).
Ekstraklasa only: 5 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.
J. Mądrzyk Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | J. Mądrzyk | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.40 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.2% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 33.20 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves2 of 5
- 3+ saves2 of 5
- Clean sheet0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-30 to 2024-11-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Ekstraklasa 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Mądrzyk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.40 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.00 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 33.20accuracy 72.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.20 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.80 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa
0.9 per match — 22th percentile of 416 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-24 | @ Radomiak Radom | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-10-27 | v Zaglebie Lubin | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-10-05 | v Lechia Gdansk | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-09-30 | @ Cracovia Krakow | 90 | 6 | 1 | 7.9 | 1.6 | ||
| 2024-08-30 | v Lech Poznan | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Mądrzyk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does J. Mądrzyk average per 90?
- J. Mądrzyk averages 2.40 saves per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2024/25 (450 minutes).
- What is J. Mądrzyk’s save percentage?
- J. Mądrzyk’s save percentage is 63.2% in the Ekstraklasa 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does J. Mądrzyk have this season?
- This season J. Mądrzyk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Does J. Mądrzyk start every game?
- J. Mądrzyk started 5 of 5 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.