Jamie McCart

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rotherham in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Jamie McCart (Rotherham, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2022/23 (961 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.04. Started 9 of 17.

Key facts

As of 29 April 2023: A defender for Rotherham, Jamie McCart has eight appearances (606 minutes) in League Two 2022/23.

As of 29 April 2023: Jamie McCart averages 2.6 Impact a match over eight games in League Two matches — 59th percentile among the 551 League Two players who qualify.

As of 29 April 2023: In 2022/23 Jamie McCart averaged 1.50 tackles per 90 over 961 minutes; his career figure is 1.23 over 13703.

Jamie McCart (Rotherham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 17 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2023).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jamie McCart is a defender at Rotherham, with eight appearances and 606 minutes in League Two 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across eight appearances in League Two matches, the 59th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players. Jamie McCart has started 9 of 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes.

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.08 tackles per 90 at home (390 minutes) against 1.10 away (571 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (961 minutes) versus 1.23 across every season on record (13703 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 3.5, 2.6, 0.7, 5.5 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.3.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

17
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
961
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 17 appearances, 8 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance.

Against his career: 1.50 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (961 minutes) · 1.23 across every season on record (13703 minutes).

League Two only: 8 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Jamie McCart stats per 90 · League Two 2022/23, defender

StatJamie McCartvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.04—
Interceptionsper 901.34—
Blocksper 900.59—
Duels wonper 906.53—
Duel win rate62.9%—
Fouls committedper 900.89—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9066.24—
Pass accuracy74.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 606 minutes in League Two 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-12-10 to 2023-04-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2022/23, defender

Jamie McCart — season figures, League Two 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJamie McCartMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.15on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.15——
Passingpasses p9066.24accuracy 74.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p906.53win rate 62.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.97——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.89——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2022/23: this player is in the 59th percentile of 551 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

2.6 per match — 59th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Heart Of Midlothian13022.590.353.6
2025/26Heart Of Midlothian20001.930.831.1
2024/25Rotherham18103.360.073.4
2024/25Heart Of Midlothian11101.470.323.1
2023/24Barnsley27001.670.462.6
2023/24Rotherham3002.360.002.0
2022/23Rotherham9004.311.012.0
2022/23Leyton Orient8002.380.152.6
2021/22ST Johnstone36102.360.173.0
2020/21ST Johnstone37002.830.273.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-29Leyton Orient v Stockport County7400100306.73Match →
2023-04-25Mansfield Town v Leyton Orient9000000107.23.5Match →
2023-04-22Leyton Orient v Crewe9000000007.22.6Match →
2023-04-18Gillingham v Leyton Orient sub7100000006.50.7Match →
2023-04-10Leyton Orient v Harrogate Town9000000306.65.5Match →
2023-03-25Hartlepool v Leyton Orient sub1100000006.20.6Match →
2023-01-28Tranmere v Leyton Orient9000001007.33.9Match →
2023-01-21Stevenage v Leyton Orient90000000060.7Match →
2022-12-29@ Huddersfield7600000306.93.2Match →
2022-12-10v Bristol City sub4500002106.62.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 2.08 at home (390 min), 1.10 away (571 min); Interceptions 1.62 at home (390 min), 1.58 away (571 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Jamie McCart: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.8 on 2022-12-10 to 3 on 2023-04-29.2022-12-102023-04-29

2022/23 is complete — this page is Jamie McCart’s record for that season. See Jamie McCart’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Jamie McCart average per 90?
Jamie McCart averages 1.04 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2022/23 (606 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jamie McCart have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Jamie McCart had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (961 minutes played).
Did Jamie McCart start regularly in 2022/23?
Jamie McCart started 9 of 17 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jamie McCart’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Jamie McCart averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 17 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.