Jacob Ondrejka 2022 Stats
Played for IF Elfsborg in 2022 · Position: Forward · Born: 2 Sep 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Sweden.
Jacob Ondrejka (IF Elfsborg, forward) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2022 (469 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.49. Started 3 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jacob Ondrejka has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 27th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
Ondrejka had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, Jacob Ondrejka has been shown one yellow card across 12 appearances.
Jacob Ondrejka (IF Elfsborg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 12 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jacob Ondrejka is a forward at IF Elfsborg, with 12 appearances and 469 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 27th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Jacob Ondrejka has started 3 of 12 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 17% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (469 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2022 (469 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (4389 minutes).
By the numbers
Jacob Ondrejka recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 0.7, 0.6, 2.6, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 12 appearances, 9 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (469 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2022 (469 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (4389 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 12 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Jacob Ondrejka Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2022, forward
| Stat | Jacob Ondrejka | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.49 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 30.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.49 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 469 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-24 to 2022-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jacob Ondrejka | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.49on target 30.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.58 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.73 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.89accuracy 75.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.15success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.99win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.54 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.54 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
2.2 per match — 27th percentile of 180 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Groningen | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | Parma | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.66 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Parma | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2.10 | 1.47 | 3.4 |
| 2024 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0.89 | 2.22 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | IF Elfsborg | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.71 | 3.01 | 6.3 |
| 2023 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2.42 | 2.08 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | IF Elfsborg | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | IF Elfsborg | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.76 | 1.32 | 3.0 |
| 2020 | IF Elfsborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-06 | @ AIK Stockholm sub | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | ||
| 2022-10-23 | v Hammarby FF sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-10-14 | v Degerfors IF | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-10-09 | v Kalmar FF sub | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-09-18 | v Sirius sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-09-04 | v Malmo FF sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-08-29 | @ Djurgardens IF sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2022-08-14 | v IFK Norrkoping sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-07-31 | v BK Hacken sub | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-07-24 | @ Kalmar FF | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Jacob Ondrejka’s record for that season. See Jacob Ondrejka’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jacob Ondrejka average per 90?
- Jacob Ondrejka averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2022 (469 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jacob Ondrejka have in 2022?
- In 2022 Jacob Ondrejka had 3 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances (469 minutes played).
- Did Jacob Ondrejka start regularly in 2022?
- Jacob Ondrejka started 3 of 12 appearances in 2022, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jacob Ondrejka’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Jacob Ondrejka averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.