J. Radjabu Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for TP Mazembe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: TP Mazembe · Position: Defender.

J. Radjabu (TP Mazembe, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.50. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Radjabu has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Radjabu had a tackle in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024/25, J. Radjabu has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.

J. Radjabu (TP Mazembe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 January 2025).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Radjabu is a defender at TP Mazembe, with six appearances and 540 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across six appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players. J. Radjabu has started 6 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 75% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (540 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.67 interceptions per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.

By the numbers

J. Radjabu recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.7, 3.7, 3.4, 3.7 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2024/25, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
540
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 75% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (540 of 720).

CAF Champions League only: 6 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

J. Radjabu Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender

StatJ. Radjabuvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.50—
Interceptionsper 901.17—
Blocksper 900.50—
Duels wonper 903.00—
Duel win rate51.4%—
Fouls committedper 900.83—
Cardsper 900.33—
Passesper 9035.00—
Pass accuracy72.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-26 to 2025-01-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2024/25, defender

J. Radjabu — season figures, CAF Champions League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. RadjabuMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.17on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.83——
Passingpasses p9035.00accuracy 72.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.00win rate 51.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.17——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.17——

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2024/25: this player is in the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.7

2.8 per match — 60th percentile of 114 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-01-18v Al Hilal Omdurman9000000107.22.3
2025-01-10@ MC Alger900000016.91.7
2025-01-04@ Young Africans9000000206.63.7
2024-12-14v Young Africans9001001106.73.4
2024-12-08@ Al Hilal Omdurman900100226.63.7
2024-11-26v MC Alger9000100206.92.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.33 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (270 min); Interceptions 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

J. Radjabu: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 2.3 on 2024-11-26 to 2.3 on 2025-01-18.2024-11-262025-01-18

TACTIX Model: J. Radjabu’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Radjabu’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does J. Radjabu average per 90?
J. Radjabu averages 1.50 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2024/25 (540 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Radjabu have this season?
This season J. Radjabu has 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Does J. Radjabu start every game?
J. Radjabu started 6 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Radjabu get booked?
J. Radjabu was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.