J. Sosa 2026 Stats
Club: Colo Colo · Position: Defender.
J. Sosa (Colo Colo, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (153 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primera División: 1.18. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Sosa has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across two appearances in Primera División matches, the 78th percentile of 301 qualifying Primera División players.
Sosa has one yellow card in two appearances in 2026.
J. Sosa (Colo Colo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across two appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Sosa is a defender at Colo Colo, with two appearances and 153 minutes in Primera División 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across two appearances in Primera División matches, the 78th percentile of 301 qualifying Primera División players. J. Sosa has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 7% of the Primera División minutes available to him (153 of 2340 across 26 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2026, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in Primera División.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Primera División minutes available (153 of 2340).
Primera División only: 2 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the Primera División Impact leaderboard.
J. Sosa Stats per 90 · Primera División 2026, defender
| Stat | J. Sosa | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.76 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.53 | — |
| Duel win rate | 40.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 53.53 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 153 minutes in Primera División 2026. Ranks appear once J. Sosa reaches 180 minutes in Primera División.
Profile Radar · Primera División 2026, defender
A radar appears once J. Sosa has 180+ minutes in Primera División this season (153 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | J. Sosa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.18on target 100.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.59 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.53accuracy 85.7% | 40.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.00 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.53win rate 40.0% | 4.50 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.94 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.76 | 0.50 | — |
Where That Sits in Primera División
3.6 per match — 78th percentile of 301 qualifying Primera División players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Universidad de Concepcion | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | @ Palestino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 3.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: J. Sosa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Sosa average per 90?
- J. Sosa averages 1.18 tackles per 90 minutes in Primera División 2026 (153 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. Sosa have this season?
- This season J. Sosa has 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (153 minutes played).
- Does J. Sosa start every game?
- J. Sosa started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is J. Sosa’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- J. Sosa averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.