Jindřich Staněk Stats
Club: Al-Hazm · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 27 Apr 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Czechia.
Next: Al Riyadh v Al-Hazm · Pro League · Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Al Riyadh allow 5.6 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jindřich Staněk (Al-Hazm, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (450 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 3.20, higher than 63% of 20 goalkeepers. Started 5 of 5. Next: Al Riyadh v Al-Hazm, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jindřich Staněk has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across five appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 65th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players.
Staněk had two or more saves in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Jindřich Staněk (Al-Hazm) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jindřich Staněk is a goalkeeper at Al-Hazm, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across five appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 65th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Jindřich Staněk has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 42% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (450 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Jindřich Staněk has saved 76.2% of the shots on target faced in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.20 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 40.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
Jindřich Staněk recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Match rating (13th percentile) and Distribution (28th percentile), against 20 Goalkeepers, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 20).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 4.0, 1.6, 1.9, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Next up: Al Riyadh v Al-Hazm, Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Pro League). Al Riyadh allow 5.6 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 20): Mailson, Milan Borjan and O. Mosquera (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (450 of 1080).
Saudi Pro League only: 5 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Jindřich Staněk Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Jindřich Staněk | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.20 | higher than 63% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 76.2% | higher than 65% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 60% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 40.0% | higher than 40% |
| Passesper 90 | 23.20 | higher than 28% |
| Pass accuracy | 41.4% | higher than 5% |
Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 20 Saudi Pro League goalkeepers with 434+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-30 to 2026-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2026/27, goalkeeper
Jindřich Staněk · Goalkeepers, Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (n = 20) median
| Axis | Jindřich Staněk | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.20 | 2.79 | 63rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.20 | 1.78 | 68th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 40.0% | 42.3% | 40th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 23.20accuracy 41.4% | 28.23 | 28th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.74 | 7.07 | 13th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 20 players with 434+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
2.7 per match — 65th percentile of 354 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | @ Al Khaleej Saihat | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Al-Fayha | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | |
| 2026-10-19 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-15 | v Al-Fateh | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v NEOM | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-01-28 | Pafos v Slavia Praha2025/26 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-21 | Slavia Praha v Barcelona2025/26 | 90 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2025-12-09 | Tottenham v Slavia Praha2025/26 | 90 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2025-11-25 | Slavia Praha v Athletic Club2025/26 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-30 | Inter v Slavia Praha2025/26 | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jindřich Staněk’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Jindřich Staněk average per 90?
- Jindřich Staněk averages 3.20 saves per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2026/27 (450 minutes) — higher than 63% of 20 Saudi Pro League goalkeepers with 434+ minutes.
- What is Jindřich Staněk’s save percentage?
- Jindřich Staněk’s save percentage is 76.2% in the Saudi Pro League 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Jindřich Staněk have this season?
- This season Jindřich Staněk has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
- Does Jindřich Staněk start every game?
- Jindřich Staněk started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.