J. Tagueu
J. Tagueu (Maritimo, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (494 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.93. Started 7 of 10.
Key facts
As of 8 July 2020: A forward for Maritimo, J. Tagueu has eight appearances (420 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2019/20.
As of 8 July 2020: In 2019/20 J. Tagueu has one goal, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 8 July 2020: J. Tagueu averages 1.6 Impact a match over eight games in Primeira Liga matches — 25th percentile among the 20 Primeira Liga players who qualify.
J. Tagueu (Maritimo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 July 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Tagueu is a forward at Maritimo, with eight appearances and 420 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across eight appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 25th percentile of 20 qualifying Primeira Liga players. J. Tagueu has started 7 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 14% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (420 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.82 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (494 minutes) versus 1.93 across every season on record (4619 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Tagueu recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 1.9, 0.0, 1.6, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 7 of 10 appearances, 3 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (420 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.82 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (494 minutes) · 1.93 across every season on record (4619 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 8 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
J. Tagueu stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2019/20, forward
| Stat | J. Tagueu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.93 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 55.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 420 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-11-24 to 2020-07-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Tagueu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.93on target 55.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.43 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.07success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.71win rate 42.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Primeira Liga
1.6 per match — 25th percentile of 20 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.73 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Ha Noi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.97 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Maritimo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.48 | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.58 | 3.7 |
| 2020/21 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 1.6 |
| 2019/20 | Cruzeiro | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2018/19 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.25 | 5.1 |
| 2017/18 | Avai | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.15 | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Maritimo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-08 | @ Boavista | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2020-07-03 | @ Santa Clara sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2020-06-29 | v Benfica sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | Match → |
| 2020-06-22 | @ Portimonense | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2020-03-08 | @ Moreirense | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2020-03-01 | v SC Braga | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2020-02-16 | v Pacos Ferreira sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2020-01-27 | @ Sporting CP | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2019-12-02 | Vasco DA Gama v Cruzeiro | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2019-11-24 | Santos v Cruzeiro | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is J. Tagueu’s record for that season. See J. Tagueu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Tagueu average per 90?
- J. Tagueu averages 1.93 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2019/20 (420 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Tagueu have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 J. Tagueu had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (494 minutes played).
- Did J. Tagueu start regularly in 2019/20?
- J. Tagueu started 7 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Tagueu’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- J. Tagueu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.