J. Thiare 2020/21 Stats
Played for Le Havre in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
J. Thiare (Le Havre, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (736 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.71. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Thiare has a TACTIX Impact of 5.0 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Thiare had a foul won in 9 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
J. Thiare (Le Havre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across nine appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in nine appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Thiare is a forward at Le Havre, with nine appearances and 736 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Thiare has started 9 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 22% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (736 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.48 shots per 90 at home (427 minutes) against 2.04 away (309 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.71 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (736 minutes) versus 2.25 across every season on record (4721 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Thiare recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.2, 8.7, 5.2, 4.2, 5.5 — trending up, averaging 6.8 against a season figure of 5.0.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (736 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.71 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (736 minutes) · 2.25 across every season on record (4721 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 9 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
J. Thiare Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2020/21, forward
| Stat | J. Thiare | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.71 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 71.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.81 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 736 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 9
- 2+ shots2 of 9
- 1+ shot on target6 of 9
- 1+ foul won9 of 9
- Scored4 of 9
- Assisted2 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-24 to 2021-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Thiare | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.71on target 71.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.49 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.10accuracy 98.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.58win rate 45.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
5 per match — 99th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Columbus Crew | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.12 | 0.9 |
| 2025/26 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.16 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.41 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Atlanta United FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 | -0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Le Havre | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2021/22 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.4 |
| 2020/21 | Le Havre | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 5.0 |
| 2019/20 | Le Havre | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.24 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Le Havre | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.1 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.2 | |
| 2021-05-08 | @ Valenciennes | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2021-04-17 | @ Clermont Foot | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-04-10 | v Ajaccio | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-02-06 | v Paris FC | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2021-01-08 | v Valenciennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2020-12-14 | v Clermont Foot | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2020-12-07 | @ Ajaccio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-08-24 | @ Estac Troyes | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Shots 1.48 at home (427 min), 2.04 away (309 min); Shots on target 0.84 at home (427 min), 1.75 away (309 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is J. Thiare’s record for that season. See J. Thiare’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Thiare average per 90?
- J. Thiare averages 1.71 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21 (736 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Thiare have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 J. Thiare had 4 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (736 minutes played).
- Did J. Thiare start regularly in 2020/21?
- J. Thiare started 9 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Thiare’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- J. Thiare averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 9 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.