J. Tolinsson
Next: St. Truiden v Lommel United · Cup · Sun 18 Oct, 17:30 BST · St. Truiden allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Tolinsson (Lommel United, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances in 2025/26 (1142 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.08, higher than 74% of 100 defenders. Started 12 of 19. Next: St. Truiden v Lommel United, Sun 18 Oct, 17:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2026: A defender for Lommel United, J. Tolinsson has 15 appearances (865 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 17 May 2026: In 2025/26 J. Tolinsson has no goals, one assist and 19 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 May 2026: J. Tolinsson averages 2.5 Impact a match over 15 games in Challenger Pro League matches — 49th percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
J. Tolinsson (Lommel United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 19 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 19 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Tolinsson is a defender at Lommel United, with 15 appearances and 865 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 15 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. J. Tolinsson has started 12 of 19 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (865 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes: 6.87 duels won per 90 — higher than 95% and 57.23 passes per 90 — higher than 83%. J. Tolinsson recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100): Duels (elite, 95th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (sixth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (28th percentile), against 100 Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 2.2, 2.2, 1.3, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.98 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: St. Truiden v Lommel United, Sun 18 Oct, 17:30 BST (Cup). St. Truiden allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100): R. Kohon, S. Gomez van Hoogen and Jonás Ramalho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 12 of 19 appearances, 7 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (865 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 15 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
J. Tolinsson stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | J. Tolinsson | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.08 | higher than 74% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | higher than 78% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 31% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.87 | higher than 95% |
| Duel win rate | 56.4% | higher than 60% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.98 | fewer than 4% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.31 | fewer than 27% |
| Passesper 90 | 57.23 | higher than 83% |
| Pass accuracy | 80.4% | higher than 28% |
Per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-21 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, defender
J. Tolinsson · Defenders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 100) median
| Axis | J. Tolinsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 20.0% | 0.33 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | 0.44 | 72nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 57.23accuracy 80.4% | 45.60 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.14success 52.4% | 0.27 | 94th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.87win rate 56.4% | 4.29 | 95th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.85 | 3.41 | 72nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.29 | 1.40 | 94th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 100 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lommel United | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.15 | 0.63 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Lommel United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | IFK Norrkoping | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.89 | 0.13 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Lommel United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | IFK Goteborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2020/21 | IFK Goteborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Dender | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Beerschot VA | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Beerschot VA sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-23 | v Liège | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | v RWDM | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | v Francs Borains sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-11 | @ KAA Gent II | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-07 | v Kortrijk | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | v Seraing United sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Lokeren-Temse sub | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.63 at home (552 min), 1.98 away (590 min); Interceptions 1.47 at home (552 min), 1.22 away (590 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: J. Tolinsson’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does J. Tolinsson average per 90?
- J. Tolinsson averages 2.08 tackles per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (865 minutes) — higher than 74% of 100 Challenger Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Tolinsson have this season?
- This season J. Tolinsson has 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances (1142 minutes played).
- Does J. Tolinsson start every game?
- J. Tolinsson started 12 of 19 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Tolinsson get booked?
- J. Tolinsson was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.