J. van Mullem Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Cambuur

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Cambuur · Position: Defender.

Now at Cambuur. The 2022/23 season below was played at Sparta Rotterdam — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT · PSV Eindhoven allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. van Mullem (Cambuur, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2022/23 (469 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.73. Started 3 of 15. Next: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven, Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. van Mullem has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 15 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the second percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Van Mullem had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, J. van Mullem has been shown one yellow card across 15 appearances.

J. van Mullem (Cambuur) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2025).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. van Mullem is a defender at Sparta Rotterdam, with 15 appearances and 469 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 15 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the second percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players. J. van Mullem has started 3 of 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (469 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

By the numbers

J. van Mullem recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 1.2, 3.3, 0.0, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.34 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie. Next up: Cambuur v PSV Eindhoven, Sun 8 Nov, 15:45 GMT (Eredivisie). PSV Eindhoven allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
469
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 15 appearances, 12 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available (469 of 3420).

Eredivisie only: 15 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

J. van Mullem Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

StatJ. van Mullemvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.73—
Interceptionsper 901.54—
Blocksper 900.19—
Duels wonper 904.61—
Duel win rate54.5%—
Fouls committedper 901.34—
Cardsper 900.19—
Passesper 9035.88—
Pass accuracy70.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 469 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-11 to 2025-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

J. van Mullem — season figures, Eredivisie 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. van MullemMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.77on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.19——
Passingpasses p9035.88accuracy 70.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.19success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p904.61win rate 54.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.45——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.54——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2022/23: this player is in the 2th percentile of 244 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

0.9 per match — 2th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Cambuur3004.560.412.9
2023/24Sparta Rotterdam300––0.4
2022/23Sparta Rotterdam15003.260.190.9
2021/22Sparta Rotterdam3005.930.002.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-16Cambuur v Den Bosch2024/259400101207.34.1Match →
2025-05-12Den Bosch v Cambuur2024/25 sub3300000106.61.2Match →
2024-10-29ADO Den Haag v Cambuur2024/259000000106.93.3
2023-08-27@ Heerenveen2023/24 sub1300000006.30
2023-08-20v Feyenoord2023/24 sub250011026.50.9
2023-08-12@ PEC Zwolle2023/24 sub3200000006.30.4
2023-04-15v Heerenveen sub900000006.70.2
2023-04-08@ AZ Alkmaar sub2000000006.20.5
2023-04-02v Feyenoord9000001106.51.8
2023-03-11v Vitesse9000320307.35.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. van Mullem: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.3 on 2023-03-11 to 4.1 on 2025-05-16.2023-03-112025-05-16

TACTIX Model: J. van Mullem’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. van Mullem’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does J. van Mullem average per 90?
J. van Mullem averages 1.73 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (469 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. van Mullem have this season?
This season J. van Mullem has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (469 minutes played).
Does J. van Mullem start every game?
J. van Mullem started 3 of 15 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. van Mullem get booked?
J. van Mullem was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.