Javi Vázquez
Now at Torreense. The 2022/23 season below was played at Ibiza — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Ferencvarosi TC v Torreense · UEFA Europa League · Thu 22 Oct, 17:45 BST · Ferencvarosi TC allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Javi Vázquez (Torreense, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2022/23 (616 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.17. Started 7 of 7. Next: Ferencvarosi TC v Torreense, Thu 22 Oct, 17:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: Javi Vázquez is a defender at Ibiza, with seven appearances and 616 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23.
As of 15 October 2026: Javi Vázquez has no goals and one assist from seven appearances (2022/23, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 15 October 2026: Ranked in the 45th percentile of 64 qualifying Segunda División players, Javi Vázquez’s Impact runs at 2.2 per match (seven appearances in Segunda División matches).
Javi Vázquez (Torreense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across seven appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Javi Vázquez is a defender at Ibiza, with seven appearances and 616 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across seven appearances in Segunda División matches, the 45th percentile of 64 qualifying Segunda División players. Javi Vázquez has started 7 of seven appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 16% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (616 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.67 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.56 away (346 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.
By the numbers
Javi Vázquez recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 5.3, 3.2, 2.5, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in seven appearances in 2022/23, and 1.17 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Ferencvarosi TC v Torreense, Thu 22 Oct, 17:45 BST (UEFA Europa League). Ferencvarosi TC allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Segunda División minutes available (616 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 7 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Javi Vázquez stats per 90 · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Javi Vázquez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.78 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 29.22 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 71.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 616 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-07 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Javi Vázquez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.22accuracy 71.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.78win rate 52.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.75 | — | — |
Where that sits in Segunda División
2.2 per match — 45th percentile of 64 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Torreense v Sunderland2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | Lillestrom v Torreense2026/27 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-28 | Casa Pia v Torreense2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-24 | Sporting CP v Torreense2025/26 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-20 | Torreense v Casa Pia2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-01-11 | Torreense v União de Leiria2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2023-05-27 | @ Malaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2023-05-20 | v Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2023-05-15 | @ Levante | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2023-05-07 | v Albacete | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.67 at home (270 min), 1.56 away (346 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (270 min), 1.56 away (346 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Javi Vázquez’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Javi Vázquez average per 90?
- Javi Vázquez averages 1.17 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2022/23 (616 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Javi Vázquez have this season?
- This season Javi Vázquez has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (616 minutes played).
- Does Javi Vázquez start every game?
- Javi Vázquez started 7 of 7 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Javi Vázquez get booked?
- Javi Vázquez was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.