Jean Carlo Olivares Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Comerciantes Unidos

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Comerciantes Unidos · Position: Forward.

Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Deportivo Garcilaso allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Jean Carlo Olivares (Comerciantes Unidos, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2026 (64 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga 1: 4.22. Started 3 of 3. Next: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT.

Jean Carlo Olivares (Comerciantes Unidos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across three appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jean Carlo Olivares is a forward at Comerciantes Unidos, with three appearances and 64 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 52nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players. Jean Carlo Olivares has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 2% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (64 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.2, 4.9 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Deportivo Garcilaso v Comerciantes Unidos, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Primera División). Deportivo Garcilaso allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
64
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 21 minutes per appearance · 2% of the Liga 1 minutes available (64 of 2880).

Liga 1 only: 3 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.

Jean Carlo Olivares Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, forward

StatJean Carlo Olivaresvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 904.22—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Shot accuracy0.0%—
Key passesper 901.41—
Successful dribblesper 901.41—
Fouls wonper 901.41—
Offsidesper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 64 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranks appear once Jean Carlo Olivares reaches 216 minutes in Liga 1.

Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, forward

Jean Carlo Olivares — season figures, Liga 1 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Jean Carlo Olivares has 216+ minutes in Liga 1 this season (64 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisJean Carlo OlivaresMedianPct
Shootingshots p904.22on target 0.0%3.16—
Scoringgoals p900.000.38—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.811.48—
Passingpasses p9056.25accuracy 72.5%19.96—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.41success 50.0%0.73—
Duelsduels won p908.44win rate 50.0%3.68—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.631.04—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.411.20—

Where That Sits in Liga 1

Liga 1 2026: this player is in the 52th percentile of 335 qualifying players by Impact per match.-2.69.7

2.1 per match — 52th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03v ADT1900000006.50.2
2026-10-30@ FBC Melgar2000300006.61.2
2026-10-25v Cienciano25010012074.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Jean Carlo Olivares: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4.9 on 2026-10-25 to 0.2 on 2026-11-03.2026-10-252026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Jean Carlo Olivares’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jean Carlo Olivares’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jean Carlo Olivares average per 90?
Jean Carlo Olivares averages 4.22 shots per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (64 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Jean Carlo Olivares have this season?
This season Jean Carlo Olivares has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (64 minutes played).
Does Jean Carlo Olivares start every game?
Jean Carlo Olivares started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Jean Carlo Olivares’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Jean Carlo Olivares averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.