Jeroen Veldmate Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Emmen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Emmen · Position: Defender.

Jeroen Veldmate (Emmen, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (675 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.20. Started 8 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jeroen Veldmate has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 27th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players.

Veldmate had a tackle in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Jeroen Veldmate (Emmen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jeroen Veldmate is a defender at Emmen, with eight appearances and 675 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 27th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players. Jeroen Veldmate has started 8 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 20% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (675 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.57 tackles per 90 at home (315 minutes) against 1.75 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2022/23.

By the numbers

Jeroen Veldmate recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 2.2, 2.3, 1.4, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.2.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
675
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 8 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Eredivisie minutes available (675 of 3420).

Eredivisie only: 8 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Jeroen Veldmate Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

StatJeroen Veldmatevs cohort
Tacklesper 901.20—
Interceptionsper 900.80—
Blocksper 901.33—
Duels wonper 902.67—
Duel win rate83.3%—
Fouls committedper 900.13—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9045.60—
Pass accuracy85.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 675 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-06 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender

Jeroen Veldmate — season figures, Eredivisie 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJeroen VeldmateMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.13on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9045.60accuracy 85.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.67win rate 83.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.13——

Where That Sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2022/23: this player is in the 27th percentile of 244 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

2.2 per match — 27th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-06-03v NAC Breda9000000007.72.1
2023-05-31@ NAC Breda9000000106.92.2
2023-05-21v Feyenoord9000000106.92.3
2023-02-18@ Groningen90000001071.4
2023-02-04v Vitesse4500000006.71.3
2022-10-02v Heerenveen90000001071.5
2022-08-27@ Feyenoord9000000306.94.3
2022-08-06@ PSV Eindhoven9000100206.22.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.57 at home (315 min), 1.75 away (360 min); Interceptions 0.86 at home (315 min), 0.75 away (360 min).

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Jeroen Veldmate: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 2.5 on 2022-08-06 to 2.1 on 2023-06-03.2022-08-062023-06-03

TACTIX Model: Jeroen Veldmate’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jeroen Veldmate’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Jeroen Veldmate average per 90?
Jeroen Veldmate averages 1.20 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (675 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Jeroen Veldmate have this season?
This season Jeroen Veldmate has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (675 minutes played).
Does Jeroen Veldmate start every game?
Jeroen Veldmate started 8 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Jeroen Veldmate get booked?
Jeroen Veldmate was booked in 0 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.