Jesús Jiménez 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Nieciecza in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Nieciecza in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

Jesús Jiménez (Nieciecza, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2025/26 (581 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 1.08, higher than 13% of 31 forwards. Started 7 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jesús Jiménez has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players.

Against forwards in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26, Jesús Jiménez stands out on shot accuracy of 85.7% (higher than 99%) and 0.15 offsides per 90 (fewer than 97%); the cohort is 31 players with 450+ minutes.

Jiménez had a shot in 5 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Jesús Jiménez (Nieciecza) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in eight appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2026).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jesús Jiménez is a forward at Nieciecza, with eight appearances and 581 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. Jesús Jiménez has started 7 of eight appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 19% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (581 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.08 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (581 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (2139 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 31 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 85.7% — higher than 99% and 0.15 offsides per 90 — fewer than 97%. Jesús Jiménez recorded a shot in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 31): Passing (elite, 94th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (13th percentile) and Defending (16th percentile), against 31 Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 31).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.3, 0.9, 2.4, 0.4, 4.1 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.0.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 31): A. Cirkovic, Jorge Félix and M. Agger (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

8
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
581
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (581 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.08 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (581 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (2139 minutes).

Ekstraklasa only: 8 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.

Jesús Jiménez Stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, forward

StatJesús Jiménezvs forwards
Goalsper 900.15higher than 29%
Shotsper 901.08higher than 13%
Shots on targetper 900.93higher than 58%
Shot accuracy85.7%higher than 99%
Key passesper 901.24higher than 58%
Successful dribblesper 900.77higher than 65%
Fouls wonper 901.08higher than 39%
Offsidesper 900.15fewer than 97%

Per 90 minutes over 581 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26. Ranked against 31 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-06 to 2026-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ekstraklasa 2025/26, forward

Jesús Jiménez — radar against Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 31)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Jesús Jiménez · Forwards, Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (n = 31) median

AxisJesús JiménezMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.08on target 85.7%1.7813th
Scoringgoals p900.150.3029th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.551.4068th
Passingpasses p9030.52accuracy 72.1%18.9094th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.77success 31.3%0.5565th
Duelsduels won p904.80win rate 46.3%5.2448th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.621.0316th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.771.2229th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 581 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26. Cohort: 31 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa 2025/26: this player is in the 60th percentile of 114 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.3

3 per match — 60th percentile of 114 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Nieciecza8120.931.243.0
2024/25OFI100––0.7
2023/24FC Dallas23020.891.011.0
2023/24OFI110––5.2
2022/23Toronto FC11110.711.061.9

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-23v Lechia Gdansk8201002108.26.3
2026-05-18@ Arka Gdynia9000100006.30.9
2026-05-10v Legia Warszawa sub4500111106.92.4
2026-05-03@ GKS Katowice6700000006.20.4
2026-04-24@ Zaglebie Lubin9001221006.94.1
2026-04-19v Wisla Plock57002230072.8
2026-04-11@ Widzew Łódź7200001106.31.9
2026-04-06v Piast Gliwice78101100075.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

Jesús Jiménez: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 5.4 on 2026-04-06 to 6.3 on 2026-05-23.2026-04-062026-05-23

2025/26 is complete — this page is Jesús Jiménez’s record for that season. See Jesús Jiménez’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jesús Jiménez average per 90?
Jesús Jiménez averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2025/26 (581 minutes) — higher than 13% of 31 Ekstraklasa forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did Jesús Jiménez have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Jesús Jiménez had 1 goal and 2 assists in 8 appearances (581 minutes played).
Did Jesús Jiménez start regularly in 2025/26?
Jesús Jiménez started 7 of 8 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jesús Jiménez’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Jesús Jiménez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 8 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.