Jiří Maxim Panoš

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Plzen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Plzen v Levski Sofia · UEFA Europa League · Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST · Levski Sofia allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Jiří Maxim Panoš (Plzen, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (117 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.77. Started 1 of 6. Next: Plzen v Levski Sofia, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 15 October 2026: A midfielder for Plzen, Jiří Maxim Panoš has six appearances (117 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2024/25.

As of 15 October 2026: Jiří Maxim Panoš averages 1.2 Impact a match over six games in UEFA Europa League matches — eighth percentile among the 546 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

As of 15 October 2026: Of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Jiří Maxim Panoš started 1, playing 20 minutes on average.

Jiří Maxim Panoš (Plzen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jiří Maxim Panoš is a midfielder at Plzen, with six appearances and 117 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the eighth percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Jiří Maxim Panoš has started 1 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 20 minutes. That is 8% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (117 of 1440 across 16 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 1.0, 1.5, 6.0, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.2. Next up: Plzen v Levski Sofia, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Europa League). Levski Sofia allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
117
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 6 appearances, 5 from the bench · 20 minutes per appearance · 8% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (117 of 1440).

UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Jiří Maxim Panoš stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, midfielder

StatJiří Maxim Panošvs cohort
Passesper 9033.08—
Pass accuracy83.7%—
Key passesper 900.77—
Shotsper 900.77—
Shots on targetper 900.77—
Successful dribblesper 905.38—
Tacklesper 901.54—
Interceptionsper 901.54—
Fouls committedper 900.77—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 117 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-30 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, midfielder

Jiří Maxim Panoš — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJiří Maxim PanošMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.77on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.77——
Passingpasses p9033.08accuracy 83.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p905.38success 70.0%——
Duelsduels won p908.46win rate 52.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.08——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.77——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2024/25: this player is in the 8th percentile of 546 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.9

1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Plzen100––3.8
2025/26Plzen5101.561.041.7
2024/25Plzen6000.770.771.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-15@ Ferencvarosi TC2026/276400001206.53.8Match →
2026-02-26v Panathinaikos2025/26 sub2000000006.31Match →
2026-02-19@ Panathinaikos2025/26580010116.61.5Match →
2026-01-29@ FC Basel 18932025/266410221007.26Match →
2025-08-12v Rangers2025/26 sub1400000006.5-0.1Match →
2025-07-22v Servette FC2025/26 sub1700110006.60.4Match →
2025-03-13@ Lazio sub800000006.20Match →
2025-03-06v Lazio sub1000000106.30.7Match →
2025-02-13@ Ferencvarosi TC sub1400000006.90.6Match →
2025-01-30@ Athletic Club sub2800000106.21.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Jiří Maxim Panoš: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2025-01-30 to 3.8 on 2026-10-15.2025-01-302026-10-15

TACTIX model: Jiří Maxim Panoš’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jiří Maxim Panoš’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Jiří Maxim Panoš average per 90?
Jiří Maxim Panoš averages 0.77 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25 (117 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Jiří Maxim Panoš have this season?
This season Jiří Maxim Panoš has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (117 minutes played).
Does Jiří Maxim Panoš start every game?
Jiří Maxim Panoš started 1 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 20 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Jiří Maxim Panoš get booked?
Jiří Maxim Panoš was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.