João Marques

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Estoril in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

João Marques (Estoril, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2022/23 (280 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.96. Started 3 of 7.

Key facts

As of 27 May 2023: A midfielder for Estoril, João Marques has seven appearances (280 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2022/23.

As of 27 May 2023: João Marques averages 1.3 Impact a match over seven games in Primeira Liga matches — seventh percentile among the 178 Primeira Liga players who qualify.

As of 27 May 2023: In 2022/23 João Marques averaged 0.64 key passes per 90 over 280 minutes; his career figure is 1.05 over 3785.

João Marques (Estoril) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

João Marques is a midfielder at Estoril, with seven appearances and 280 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the seventh percentile of 178 qualifying Primeira Liga players. João Marques has started 3 of seven appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (280 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.64 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (280 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (3785 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 1.3.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
280
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (280 of 3060).

Against his career: 0.64 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (280 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (3785 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

João Marques stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder

StatJoão Marquesvs cohort
Passesper 9018.64—
Pass accuracy81.0%—
Key passesper 900.64—
Shotsper 900.96—
Shots on targetper 900.32—
Successful dribblesper 901.93—
Tacklesper 901.29—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.93—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 280 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-31 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder

João Marques — season figures, Primeira Liga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJoão MarquesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.96on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.64——
Passingpasses p9018.64accuracy 81.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.93success 54.5%——
Duelsduels won p908.04win rate 49.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.29——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.93——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2022/23: this player is in the 7th percentile of 178 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.2

1.3 per match — 7th percentile of 178 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Torreense2000.000.601.9
2025/26Casa Pia15110.131.012.0
2024/25GIL Vicente12010.150.591.8
2024/25SC Braga400––0.2
2023/24Estoril32550.911.273.1
2022/23Estoril7000.320.641.3

Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-27v Maritimo sub20000000–0Match →
2023-05-15v Arouca sub900000006.30Match →
2023-05-06@ Boavista sub900000006.50Match →
2023-04-30v Santa Clara sub1100000106.71.1Match →
2023-04-23@ Benfica7700000006.30.8Match →
2023-04-15v Portimonense84003112074.3Match →
2023-03-31v GIL Vicente88000011073.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 7 matches

João Marques: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3.1 on 2023-03-31 to 0 on 2023-05-27.2023-03-312023-05-27

2022/23 is complete — this page is João Marques’s record for that season. See João Marques’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does João Marques average per 90?
João Marques averages 0.96 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23 (280 minutes).
How many goals and assists did João Marques have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 João Marques had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (280 minutes played).
Did João Marques start regularly in 2022/23?
João Marques started 3 of 7 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was João Marques’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
João Marques averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 7 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.