Arouca

Arouca

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Primeira Liga

#5 Primeira Liga20 pts10 played6–2–2 W-D-L+6 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Arouca are fifth in the Primeira Liga on 20 points from 10 games. Their last five matches: four wins, one draw, zero defeats. Next: Famalicao v Arouca on Fri 6 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.6 and concede 0.9 goals a game across 11 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Arouca’s home record reads nine wins, two draws and three defeats over their last 14 home matches in all competitions (2.07 points a game, 2.00 for and 1.14 against).

The Impact numbers for Arouca point to N. Djouahra and T. Fukui — 4.1 per match over 10 games and 3.7 per match over 10 games, this season, all competitions.

Rating trend over the last 23 rated Primeira Liga matches since 14 February 2026: 1543 → 1747 for Arouca, a rise of 204 (Glicko-2).

Arouca are fifth in the Primeira Liga on 20 points from 10 games — their last five matches read 4W 1D 0L. TACTIX publishes Arouca’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 1 November 2026).

Arouca This Season in Numbers

xG for a match
1.23over 10 league matches to 6 November 2026
xG against a match
1.18over 10 league matches to 6 November 2026

Arouca rank eighth of 18 clubs in the Primeira Liga by expected-goal difference a match (1.23 for, 1.18 against).

Expected goals from the match statistics feed (no shot-level data for this competition, so no set-piece split and no player xG).

Recent form
DWWWW
Last 5: 4W 1D 0L · 1.8 scored / 1 conceded per game · BTTS 40%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored1.3
Conceded0.7
13 for · 7 against in 10 games

Season Outlook

As of 5 November 2026, the TACTIX simulation has Arouca finishing 6th. Title < 1% · Top 2 < 1% · Relegation < 1%.

Next referee: Gustavo Fernandes Correia

The full predicted table

The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Arouca sit fifth on 20 points from 10 games with a goal difference of +6 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Arouca have nine wins, two draws and three defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 2.07 points per game, scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.14. Arouca’s strength rating has moved from 1543 to 1747 across the last 23 rated Primeira Liga matches since 14 February 2026 (+204, Glicko-2).

Form

Arouca’s last 5 results in all competitions read four wins, one draw and no defeats, scoring 1.80 and conceding 1.00 per game. 19 of Arouca’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (63%). Both teams scored in 16 of Arouca’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).

How they play

Arouca are shown 2.8 yellow cards a game in Primeira Liga matches, against a league average of 2.2 across 18 teams (10 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, N. Djouahra (4.1 per match over 10 appearances, five assists) and T. Fukui (3.7 per match over 10 appearances, one goal) have been Arouca’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring no top-five opponents and two bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Famalicao away on 6 November 2026. The free model pick in the Primeira Liga has landed 24 of 26 times over the last 30 days of settled Primeira Liga fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Arouca Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Arouca / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-08 to 2026-11-01. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 11Last 8 8Home 5Away 6
Goals1.6 / 0.91.5 / 1.01.8 / 0.61.3 / 1.2
Corners3.3 / 4.43.4 / 3.55.0 / 3.21.8 / 5.3
Shots10.4 / 11.811.4 / 9.812.4 / 9.08.7 / 14.2
Shots on target3.5 / 3.53.6 / 3.04.8 / 2.62.3 / 4.2
Fouls9.4 / 9.49.8 / 8.69.6 / 9.69.2 / 9.2
Cards2.7 / 2.82.6 / 3.03.0 / 3.02.5 / 2.7

Both teams scored: 36% of 11 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 45% of 11 this season · 50% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 23 matches
Current Glicko rating 1747 · ▲ 204 since 14 Feb 2026 (23 Primeira Liga matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 9-2-32.07
Away 7-2-71.44
Points per game. Home 28–16 goals in 14; away 21–21 in 16.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

Arouca Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
N. DjouahraMID10850051.3 key passes4.1
T. FukuiMID10836101.6 key passes3.7
José FontánDEF10877201.3 tackles3.7
I. de ArruabarrenaGK109000084% saved3.5
BarberoFWD10710502.5 shots3.1
O. LebedenkoDEF10826002.3 tackles2.7
Javi SánchezDEF9789010.8 tackles2.7
Tiago EsgaioDEF10898001.5 tackles2.5
A. TrezzaMID10772011.0 key passes2
E. van EeMID10743100.4 key passes1.9
D. NandínFWD9190204.3 shots1.7
B. PopovićDEF211300–1.6
Pedro SantosMID9252002.1 key passes1.3
Pablo GozálbezMID8331011.6 key passes1.2
Lee Hyun-JuMID6241011.1 key passes1.1
Mateo FloresMID9325000.6 key passes1
B. MansillaFWD913200–0.6
F. MayuluFWD21300–0.2
G. RukavinaFWD4186000.5 shots-0.6

Arouca Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

Head-to-head

Arouca v FC PortoArouca v Sporting CPArouca v GuimaraesArouca v GIL VicenteArouca v EstorilArouca v BenficaArouca v SC BragaArouca v Rio Ave

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Famalicao v Arouca2026-11-06Prediction →
Arouca v Rio Ave2026-11-28Prediction →
SC Braga v Arouca2026-12-06Prediction →
Academico Viseu v Arouca2026-12-13Prediction →
Arouca v Casa Pia2026-12-20Prediction →
GIL Vicente v Arouca2026-12-27Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Arouca’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Arouca in the table?
Arouca are fifth on 20 points after 10 matches, with six wins, two draws and two defeats and a goal difference of +6.
What is Arouca’s recent form?
In their last five matches Arouca have four wins, one draw and zero defeats, scoring 1.8 and conceding 1 goals per game.
How many goals do Arouca score per game?
Arouca have scored 13 and conceded 7 in 10 league games this season — 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded per game.
Who are Arouca’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, N. Djouahra, T. Fukui and José Fontán have been Arouca’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Arouca match predictions?
Yes — Arouca’s next match, Famalicao v Arouca on Fri 6 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Arouca fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.