Jota Stats
Club: Oleksandria · Position: Midfielder.
Jota (Oleksandria, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025/26 (270 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.33. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jota has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across five appearances in Premier League matches, the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Premier League players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Jota had a shot (all competitions).
Jota (Oleksandria) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jota is a midfielder at Oleksandria, with five appearances and 270 minutes in the Premier League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across five appearances in Premier League matches, the 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Premier League players. Jota has started 4 of five appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 9% of the Premier League minutes available to him (270 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
Jota recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 2.4, 3.9, 0.8, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premier League minutes available (270 of 2880).
Premier League only: 5 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Jota Stats per 90 · Premier League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Jota | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Premier League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Jota reaches 414 minutes in Premier League.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle0 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-10 to 2026-02-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Jota has 414+ minutes in Premier League this season (270 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Jota | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.33on target 50.0% | 0.92 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 0.86 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.33accuracy 72.2% | 30.53 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.67success 80.0% | 1.21 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 34.6% | 5.20 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 1.60 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.33 | 1.15 | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
1.6 per match — 0th percentile of 9 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-12-07 | @ Kryvbas KR | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-11-09 | v Polessya | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2025-10-04 | v Karpaty sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-08-10 | @ Obolon'-Brovar | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jota’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jota average per 90?
- Jota averages 1.33 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2025/26 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Jota have this season?
- This season Jota has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Does Jota start every game?
- Jota started 4 of 5 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jota get booked?
- Jota was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.