Juan Muñiz

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Adelaide United

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar · A-League · Sun 18 Oct, 05:00 BST · Brisbane Roar allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Juan Muñiz (Adelaide United, midfielder) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 (1257 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 1.65, higher than 81% of 103 midfielders. Started 15 of 26. Next: Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar, Sun 18 Oct, 05:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 15 October 2026: Juan Muñiz is a midfielder at Adelaide United, with 26 appearances and 1257 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26.

As of 15 October 2026: Juan Muñiz has three goals and two assists from 26 appearances (2025/26, the matches TACTIX holds).

As of 15 October 2026: Ranked in the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players, Juan Muñiz’s Impact runs at 2.0 per match (26 appearances in A-League Men matches).

Juan Muñiz (Adelaide United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 26 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 26 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 October 2026).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Juan Muñiz is a midfielder at Adelaide United, with 26 appearances and 1257 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 26 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. Juan Muñiz has started 15 of 26 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 50% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (1257 of 2520 across 28 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.43 key passes per 90 at home (741 minutes) against 1.74 away (516 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes: 53.34 passes per 90 — higher than 91% and 2.15 key passes per 90 — higher than 91%. Juan Muñiz recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Creation (elite, 92nd percentile) and Passing (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (second percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Duels (17th percentile), against 103 Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.5, 0.4, -0.1, 1.4, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2025/26, and 2.29 fouls per 90 in A-League Men. Next up: Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar, Sun 18 Oct, 05:00 BST (A-League). Brisbane Roar allow 11.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103): Jay O'Shea, L. Đuzel and Steven Ugarkovic (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

26
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
1257
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 26 appearances, 11 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 50% of the A-League Men minutes available (1257 of 2520).

A-League Men only: 26 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.

Juan Muñiz stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder

StatJuan Muñizvs midfielders
Passesper 9053.34higher than 91%
Pass accuracy81.2%higher than 52%
Key passesper 902.15higher than 91%
Shotsper 901.65higher than 81%
Shots on targetper 900.93higher than 85%
Successful dribblesper 900.36higher than 20%
Tacklesper 901.65higher than 34%
Interceptionsper 900.29higher than 11%
Fouls committedper 902.29fewer than 2%
Cardsper 900.21fewer than 37%

Per 90 minutes over 1257 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranked against 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-06 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder

Juan Muñiz — radar against Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Juan Muñiz · Midfielders, A-League Men 2025/26 (n = 103) median

AxisJuan MuñizMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.65on target 56.5%0.8281st
Scoringgoals p900.210.1073rd
Creationkey passes + assists p902.291.1092nd
Passingpasses p9053.34accuracy 81.2%39.8891st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 38.5%0.6820th
Duelsduels won p903.37win rate 34.3%4.9317th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.153.1824th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.511.2898th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1257 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Cohort: 103 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in A-League Men

A-League Men 2025/26: this player is in the 29th percentile of 223 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.1

2 per match — 29th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Adelaide United1012.004.009.5
2025/26Adelaide United26320.932.152.0
2024/25Johor Darul Takzim FC3000.551.091.0
2023/24Johor Darul Takzim FC2000.001.882.4
2022/23Atromitos3000.400.401.3
2018/19Lugo100––1.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-15@ BG Pathum United2026/279001324507.79.5Match →
2026-05-15v Auckland sub2000001006.20.4Match →
2026-05-09@ Auckland sub1400100006.2-0.1Match →
2026-04-26@ Melbourne City sub2700000206.71.4Match →
2026-04-19v Macarthur7800112006.31.4Match →
2026-04-11@ Newcastle Jets sub10000000–0Match →
2026-04-03v Auckland790021206.30.3Match →
2026-03-20@ Western Sydney Wanderers6810212007.34.4Match →
2026-03-14@ Central Coast Mariners6800311006.90.8Match →
2026-03-06v Wellington Phoenix8900216107.34.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 2.43 at home (741 min), 1.74 away (516 min); Shots 1.58 at home (741 min), 1.74 away (516 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Juan Muñiz: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.1 on 2026-03-06 to 9.5 on 2026-10-15.2026-03-062026-10-15

TACTIX model: Juan Muñiz’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Juan Muñiz’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Juan Muñiz average per 90?
Juan Muñiz averages 1.65 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (1257 minutes) — higher than 81% of 103 A-League Men midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Juan Muñiz have this season?
This season Juan Muñiz has 3 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances (1257 minutes played).
Does Juan Muñiz start every game?
Juan Muñiz started 15 of 26 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Juan Muñiz get booked?
Juan Muñiz was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.