Juan 2025/26 Stats
Played for Göztepe in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.
Juan (Göztepe, forward) had 11 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 (2588 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.63, higher than 44% of 88 forwards. Started 30 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Juan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 32 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 91st percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Against forwards in the Süper Lig 2025/26, Juan stands out on shot accuracy of 63.8% (higher than 86%) and 1.56 key passes per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 88 players with 450+ minutes.
Juan (Göztepe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 32 appearances, and scored 11 goals and four assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Juan is a forward at Göztepe, with 32 appearances and 2588 minutes in the Süper Lig 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 32 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 91st percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players. Juan has started 30 of 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 85% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (2588 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.41 shots per 90 at home (1342 minutes) against 1.88 away (1246 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.63 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2588 minutes) versus 1.49 across every season on record (5939 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 88 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 63.8% — higher than 86% and 1.56 key passes per 90 — higher than 80%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.74 last season (607 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 1.11 in 2025/26. Juan recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88): Creation (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (eighth percentile), against 88 Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 5.4, 6.0, 6.0, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 32 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88): Janderson, Nuno da Costa and S. Koïta (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 32 appearances, 2 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Süper Lig minutes available (2588 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.63 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2588 minutes) · 1.49 across every season on record (5939 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 32 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Juan Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Juan | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 69% | 0.74 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.63 | higher than 44% | 1.93 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 68% | 0.89 |
| Shot accuracy | 63.8% | higher than 86% | 46.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.56 | higher than 80% | 1.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 67% | 0.74 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 27% | 1.04 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.83 | fewer than 16% | 1.48 |
Per 90 minutes over 2588 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Ranked against 88 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 607 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2025/26, forward
Juan · Forwards, Süper Lig 2025/26 (n = 88) median
| Axis | Juan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.63on target 63.8% | 1.69 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 69th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.70 | 1.19 | 82nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.95accuracy 61.3% | 19.77 | 8th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.11success 45.7% | 0.81 | 67th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.22win rate 37.7% | 4.82 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.70 | 1.67 | 55th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2588 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26. Cohort: 88 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3.7 per match — 91th percentile of 396 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ Samsunspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.5 | ||
| 2026-05-09 | v Gaziantep FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-05-02 | @ Trabzonspor | 88 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Antalyaspor | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Kocaelispor | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-04-12 | v Kasımpaşa | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8.5 | 9.7 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | v Galatasaray | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Gençlerbirliği S.K. sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Alanyaspor | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Başakşehir | 86 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.41 at home (1342 min), 1.88 away (1246 min); Shots on target 1.14 at home (1342 min), 0.94 away (1246 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Juan’s record for that season. See Juan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Juan average per 90?
- Juan averages 1.63 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2025/26 (2588 minutes) — higher than 44% of 88 Süper Lig forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Juan have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Juan had 11 goals and 4 assists in 32 appearances (2588 minutes played).
- Did Juan start regularly in 2025/26?
- Juan started 30 of 32 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Juan’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Juan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 32 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.