K. Barbarouses
K. Barbarouses (Melbourne Victory, midfielder) had 5 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances in 2018/19 (1072 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 3.02. Started 12 of 12.
Key facts
As of 27 April 2019: K. Barbarouses is a midfielder at Melbourne Victory, with 12 appearances and 1072 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19.
As of 27 April 2019: In 2018/19 K. Barbarouses has five goals, two assists and 12 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 April 2019: K. Barbarouses averages 5.1 Impact a match over 12 games in A-League Men matches — 94th percentile among the 114 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 27 April 2019, K. Barbarouses of Melbourne Victory averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 12 appearances; scored five goals and two assists in 12 appearances in 2018/19 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Barbarouses is a midfielder at Melbourne Victory, with 12 appearances and 1072 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across 12 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 94th percentile of 114 qualifying A-League Men players. K. Barbarouses has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 43% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (1072 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.57 key passes per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 0.61 away (442 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 1.18 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (1072 minutes) versus 1.06 across every season on record (4332 minutes).
By the numbers
Tackles per 90 is up from 0.16 last season (1105 minutes in A-League Men) to 0.67 in 2018/19. K. Barbarouses recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 4.9, 6.2, 2.4, 13.5 — trending down, averaging 5.8 against a season figure of 5.1.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 43% of the A-League Men minutes available (1072 of 2520).
Against his career: 1.18 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (1072 minutes) · 1.06 across every season on record (4332 minutes).
A-League Men only: 12 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
K. Barbarouses stats per 90 · A-League Men 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | K. Barbarouses | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.67 | — | 23.38 |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.18 | — | 0.98 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.02 | — | 2.69 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.34 | — | 1.22 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.34 | — | 1.22 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.16 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.34 | — | 0.57 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.90 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1072 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1105 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-11-25 to 2019-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Barbarouses | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.02on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.34 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.67 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.34success 55.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.04win rate 41.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.76 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
5.1 per match — 94th percentile of 114 qualifying A-League Men players (9+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | New Zealand national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2025/26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0.81 | 0.87 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | New Zealand national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2024/25 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 | 2.74 | 3.3 |
| 2022/23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018/19 | Melbourne Victory | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1.34 | 1.18 | 5.1 |
| 2017/18 | Melbourne Victory | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1.22 | 0.98 | 3.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-27 | @ Western Sydney | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2019-04-14 | v Central Coast Mariners FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2019-04-06 | @ Sydney FC | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2019-03-30 | @ Perth Glory FC | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2019-03-16 | v Brisbane Roar FC | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 13.5 | Match → |
| 2019-02-10 | v Perth Glory FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2019-01-26 | v Sydney FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2019-01-05 | @ Western Sydney | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2018-12-01 | v Western Sydney | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.7 | Match → |
| 2018-11-25 | @ Sydney FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Key passes 1.57 at home (630 min), 0.61 away (442 min); Shots 3.43 at home (630 min), 2.44 away (442 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is K. Barbarouses’s record for that season. See K. Barbarouses’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does K. Barbarouses average per 90?
- K. Barbarouses averages 3.02 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2018/19 (1072 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Barbarouses have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 K. Barbarouses had 5 goals and 2 assists in 12 appearances (1072 minutes played).
- Did K. Barbarouses start regularly in 2018/19?
- K. Barbarouses started 12 of 12 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Barbarouses’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- K. Barbarouses averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 12 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.