Kevin Danso
Kevin Danso (Tottenham, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2024/25 (2674 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.58. Started 29 of 32.
Key facts
As of 18 November 2025: A defender for Tottenham, Kevin Danso has 12 appearances (1080 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.
As of 18 November 2025: In 2024/25 Kevin Danso has no goals, two assists and 32 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 November 2025: Kevin Danso averages 3.6 Impact a match over 12 games in Ligue 1 matches — 83rd percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
Kevin Danso (Tottenham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 32 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 32 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kevin Danso is a defender at Tottenham, with 12 appearances and 1080 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 83rd percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Kevin Danso has started 29 of 32 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes.
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.61 tackles per 90 at home (1401 minutes) against 0.99 away (1273 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2674 minutes) versus 1.21 across every season on record (13789 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.78 last season (2655 minutes in Ligue 1) to 2.25 in 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 4.6, 5.7, 2.1, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2024/25, and 2.25 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. For Austria this season: three appearances, two assists in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 29 of 32 appearances, 3 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance.
Against his career: 1.31 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2674 minutes) · 1.21 across every season on record (13789 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 12 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 7 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Kevin Danso stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Kevin Danso | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | — | 0.81 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.67 | — | 0.78 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.58 | — | 1.02 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.00 | — | 4.71 |
| Duel win rate | 54.5% | — | 65.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.25 | — | 0.78 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 63.75 | — | 57.69 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | — | 88.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2655 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-21 to 2025-11-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kevin Danso | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 22.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.75accuracy 86.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.08success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 54.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.50 | — | — |
For Austria · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in Ligue 1
3.6 per match — 83th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sunderland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 1.4 |
| 2026/27 | Tottenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 6.3 |
| 2026/27 | Austria national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.39 | 0.15 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Tottenham | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.64 | 0.38 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Tottenham | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 0.24 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Lens | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.43 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Austria national team | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 4.2 |
| 2023/24 | Lens | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1.73 | 0.32 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Lens | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1.97 | 0.37 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Austria national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 | 0.77 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Lens | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2.28 | 0.42 | 3.7 |
| 2019/20 | Southampton | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.69 | 0.35 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Austria national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Austria v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2025-11-15 | Cyprus v Austria | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-09 | Austria v San Marino | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2025-05-25 | v Brighton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-21 | v Manchester United sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-16 | @ Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | v Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | @ Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | v Nottingham Forest sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.61 at home (1401 min), 0.99 away (1273 min); Interceptions 1.16 at home (1401 min), 0.92 away (1273 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Kevin Danso’s record for that season. See Kevin Danso’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Kevin Danso average per 90?
- Kevin Danso averages 1.58 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (1080 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kevin Danso have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Kevin Danso had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances (2674 minutes played).
- Did Kevin Danso start regularly in 2024/25?
- Kevin Danso started 29 of 32 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kevin Danso’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Kevin Danso averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 32 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.