K. Endo 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Tokyo in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Tokyo in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.

K. Endo (FC Tokyo, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024 (354 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.78. Started 4 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Endo has four starts from six appearances in 2024 (all competitions), 59 minutes per appearance.

Endo had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

K. Endo (FC Tokyo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2024).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Endo is a midfielder at FC Tokyo, with six appearances and 354 minutes in the J1 League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across six appearances in J1 League matches, the third percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players. K. Endo has started 4 of six appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 10% of the J1 League minutes available to him (354 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.27 key passes per 90 in 2024 (354 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (3915 minutes).

By the numbers

K. Endo recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 0.4, 1.8, 2.4, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.2.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
354
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 10% of the J1 League minutes available (354 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.27 key passes per 90 in 2024 (354 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (3915 minutes).

J1 League only: 6 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2024. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

K. Endo Stats per 90 · J1 League 2024, midfielder

StatK. Endovs cohort
Passesper 9021.61—
Pass accuracy68.2%—
Key passesper 901.27—
Shotsper 901.78—
Shots on targetper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 900.25—
Tacklesper 900.76—
Interceptionsper 900.25—
Fouls committedper 901.53—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 354 minutes in J1 League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-30 to 2024-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2024, midfielder

K. Endo — season figures, J1 League 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. EndoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.78on target 28.6%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.27——
Passingpasses p9021.61accuracy 68.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 25.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.31win rate 33.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.27——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.53——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2024: this player is in the 3th percentile of 86 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.16.3

1.2 per match — 3th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Kashiwa Reysol4210.830.834.4
2026FC Tokyo20300.612.151.9
2026Kashiwa Reysol210––3.8
2025FC Tokyo23500.741.422.5
2024FC Tokyo6000.511.271.2
2023Eintracht Braunschweig100––2.3
2022Eintracht Braunschweig2010.911.823.6
2021Union Berlin100––0.0
2020Union Berlin4001.411.411.3
2019Yokohama F. Marinos100––0.5
2018Yokohama F. Marinos2100.500.504.2

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-30@ Jubilo Iwata9000002006.92.2
2024-09-21@ Urawa sub2400000006.20.4
2024-08-17v Tokyo Verdy7000101206.91.8
2024-08-11v Kawasaki Frontale9000312106.52.4
2024-04-03v Urawa sub1600200006.90.2
2024-03-30@ Kawasaki Frontale6400110006.70.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

K. Endo: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 0.3 on 2024-03-30 to 2.2 on 2024-11-30.2024-03-302024-11-30

2024 is complete — this page is K. Endo’s record for that season. See K. Endo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does K. Endo average per 90?
K. Endo averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2024 (354 minutes).
How many goals and assists did K. Endo have in 2024?
In 2024 K. Endo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (354 minutes played).
Did K. Endo start regularly in 2024?
K. Endo started 4 of 6 appearances in 2024, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was K. Endo’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
K. Endo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.