K. John Stats
Club: KRC Genk II · Position: Forward.
Next: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II · Challenger Pro League · Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Beerschot VA allow 11.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. John (KRC Genk II, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (165 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 2.18. Started 2 of 2. Next: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II, Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
K. John (KRC Genk II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across two appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in two appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. John is a forward at KRC Genk II, with two appearances and 165 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 74th percentile of 19 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. K. John has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 6% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (165 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.3, -0.1, 2.3, 5.7 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 4.0. Next up: Beerschot VA v KRC Genk II, Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Challenger Pro League). Beerschot VA allow 11.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (165 of 2700).
Challenger Pro League only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
K. John Stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2023/24, forward
| Stat | K. John | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.09 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.55 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 165 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Challenger Pro League 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Challenger Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. John | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.18on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.00accuracy 77.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.18success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.27win rate 35.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Challenger Pro League
4 per match — 74th percentile of 19 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tanzania national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.09 | 1.64 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-27 | Uganda v Tanzania2025/26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-12-23 | Nigeria v Tanzania2025/26 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-12-16 | @ SK Beveren | 83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-10-07 | v Beerschot VA | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. John’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. John average per 90?
- K. John averages 2.18 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2023/24 (165 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does K. John have this season?
- This season K. John has 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances (165 minutes played).
- Does K. John start every game?
- K. John started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is K. John’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- K. John averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.