K. Kitagawa 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Rapid Vienna in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Rapid Vienna in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.

K. Kitagawa (Rapid Vienna, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2020/21 (226 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.52. Started 3 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Kitagawa has five appearances and 178 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 as a forward for Rapid Vienna.

Kitagawa’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 10th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.

K. Kitagawa (Rapid Vienna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 December 2020).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Kitagawa is a forward at Rapid Vienna, with five appearances and 178 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 10th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. K. Kitagawa has started 3 of nine appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (178 of 540 across six club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 0.4, 4.9, 0.4, 0.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.3.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
226
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (178 of 540).

UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

K. Kitagawa Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

StatK. Kitagawavs cohort
Goalsper 900.51—
Shotsper 901.52—
Shots on targetper 901.52—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 901.01—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 901.01—

Per 90 minutes over 178 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-26 to 2020-12-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, forward

K. Kitagawa — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. KitagawaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.52on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.51——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.01——
Passingpasses p9023.26accuracy 71.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.02win rate 21.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.01——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2020/21: this player is in the 10th percentile of 678 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.9

1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027/28Shimizu S-pulse100––-0.1
2026/27Shimizu S-pulse10211.221.953.3
2025/26Shimizu S-pulse371000.871.312.2
2022/23Shimizu S-pulse200––0.3
2021/22Rapid Vienna9000.331.320.2
2020/21Rapid Vienna9201.591.191.3
2019/20Rapid Vienna300––0.2
2019/20Shimizu S-pulse100––1.8

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-12-19@ Admira Wacker sub1500100006.3-0.3
2020-12-10v Molde sub15001100060.4
2020-12-03@ Arsenal6610111007.34.9
2020-11-26@ Dundalk sub2400110006.70.4
2020-10-29@ Molde5900001006.20.1
2020-10-22v Arsenal sub1400000006.30.2
2020-09-15@ Gent sub900001006.60.4
2020-09-11v Admira Wacker sub1410110107.75.8
2020-08-26@ NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1000000006.50

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

K. Kitagawa: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 0 on 2020-08-26 to -0.3 on 2020-12-19.2020-08-262020-12-19

2020/21 is complete — this page is K. Kitagawa’s record for that season. See K. Kitagawa’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does K. Kitagawa average per 90?
K. Kitagawa averages 1.52 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (178 minutes).
How many goals and assists did K. Kitagawa have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 K. Kitagawa had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (226 minutes played).
Did K. Kitagawa start regularly in 2020/21?
K. Kitagawa started 3 of 9 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was K. Kitagawa’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
K. Kitagawa averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 9 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.