K. Pedersen Stats
Club: FC Fredericia · Position: Defender.
Now at FC Fredericia. The 2022/23 season below was played at 1. FC Köln — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
K. Pedersen (FC Fredericia, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (603 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 3.12. Started 9 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Pedersen has seven appearances and 433 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 as a defender for 1. FC Köln.
Pedersen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over seven appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 85th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, K. Pedersen had a tackle (all competitions).
K. Pedersen (FC Fredericia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Pedersen is a defender at 1. FC Köln, with seven appearances and 433 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across seven appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 85th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. K. Pedersen has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 60% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (433 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
K. Pedersen recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 60% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (433 of 720).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 7 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
K. Pedersen Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
| Stat | K. Pedersen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.12 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.87 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.27 | — |
| Duel win rate | 63.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 57.37 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 433 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-06 to 2026-03-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Pedersen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 57.37accuracy 80.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.27win rate 63.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.45 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
4 per match — 85th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Fredericia | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Swansea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Sheffield Wednesday | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 0.61 | 0.5 |
| 2023/24 | Swansea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0.62 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.18 | 0.90 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Birmingham | 37 | 2 | 1 | 4.83 | 0.44 | 4.1 |
| 2020/21 | Birmingham | 36 | 2 | 2 | 3.96 | 0.65 | 4.2 |
| 2019/20 | Birmingham | 45 | 4 | 2 | 4.16 | 0.67 | 4.9 |
| 2018/19 | Birmingham | 39 | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 0.44 | 3.8 |
| 2017/18 | Union Berlin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 | 0.78 | 4.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | FC Copenhagen v FC Fredericia2025/26 sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Randers FC v FC Fredericia2025/26 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-02-15 | FC Fredericia v Aarhus2025/26 sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-02-09 | Vejle v FC Fredericia2025/26 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Fredericia v FC Midtjylland2025/26 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-09-28 | Viborg v FC Fredericia2025/26 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-08-28 | Swansea v Wycombe2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2024-08-13 | Swansea v Gillingham2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-09 | Sheffield Wednesday v Norwich2023/24 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-04-06 | QPR v Sheffield Wednesday2023/24 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Pedersen’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does K. Pedersen average per 90?
- K. Pedersen averages 3.12 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (433 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does K. Pedersen have this season?
- This season K. Pedersen has 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (603 minutes played).
- Does K. Pedersen start every game?
- K. Pedersen started 9 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Pedersen get booked?
- K. Pedersen was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.