Kjell Peersman
Next: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II · Challenger Pro League · Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST · Lokeren-Temse allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Kjell Peersman (KAA Gent II, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2025/26 (1808 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 3.34, higher than 60% of 25 goalkeepers. Started 21 of 21. Next: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II, Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 11 October 2026: Kjell Peersman is a goalkeeper at KAA Gent II, with 21 appearances and 1808 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 11 October 2026: Kjell Peersman averages 1.5 Impact a match over 21 games in Challenger Pro League matches — 15th percentile among the 299 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
As of 11 October 2026: Kjell Peersman has started 21 of 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes.
As of 11 October 2026, Kjell Peersman of KAA Gent II averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 21 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kjell Peersman is a goalkeeper at KAA Gent II, with 21 appearances and 1808 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 21 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 15th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. Kjell Peersman has started 21 of 21 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 63% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (1808 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Kjell Peersman has saved 67.0% of the shots on target faced in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.98 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
By the numbers
Goals conceded per 90 is up from 0.67 last season (540 minutes in Challenger Pro League) to 1.64 in 2025/26. Kjell Peersman recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 25): Discipline (strong, 80th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 5.1, 0.8, 2.9, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II, Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST (Challenger Pro League). Lokeren-Temse allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 25): N. Gillekens, S. Vervacke and J. Belin (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 21 of 21 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (1808 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 21 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Kjell Peersman stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | Kjell Peersman | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.34 | higher than 60% | 2.33 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.0% | higher than 46% | 77.8% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.64 | fewer than 44% | 0.67 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | higher than 50% | 33.3% |
| Passesper 90 | 29.47 | higher than 40% | 29.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.4% | higher than 28% | 63.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 1808 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 25 Challenger Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves8 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-25 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, goalkeeper
Kjell Peersman · Goalkeepers, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 25) median
| Axis | Kjell Peersman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.34 | 3.19 | 60th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.69 | 1.59 | 60th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 29.47accuracy 68.4% | 30.80 | 40th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 32nd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.05 | 20th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.01 | 6.97 | 60th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1808 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 25 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
1.5 per match — 15th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | KAA Gent II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.8 |
| 2025/26 | KAA Gent II | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.34 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | K. Lierse S.K. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | v Seraing United2026/27 | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | v Dender2026/27 | 90 | 5 | – | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Lokeren-Temse | 45 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-11 | v Lommel United | 90 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-03-06 | @ AS Eupen | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-02-24 | v Olympic Charleroi | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | @ K. Lierse S.K. | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | @ RWDM | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-01-28 | v SK Beveren | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-25 | v Francs Borains | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 4.19 at home (773 min), 3.26 away (855 min); Goals conceded 1.75 at home (773 min), 1.57 away (1035 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Kjell Peersman’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Kjell Peersman average per 90?
- Kjell Peersman averages 3.34 saves per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (1808 minutes) — higher than 60% of 25 Challenger Pro League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is Kjell Peersman’s save percentage?
- Kjell Peersman’s save percentage is 67.0% in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Kjell Peersman have this season?
- This season Kjell Peersman has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1808 minutes played).
- Does Kjell Peersman start every game?
- Kjell Peersman started 21 of 21 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.